Home / Eugene, OR Area Apartments / Springfield / 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Duplex In Springfield!
26 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 10 minutes ago

2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Duplex In Springfield!


4195 Glacier View Dr Springfield, OR

2 Bed
•
2 Bath

1,100 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,795
1100 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Next Generation Property Management Llc
-
$1,795
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
47
Car-Dependent
Transit Score®
0
No Nearby Transit
Bike Score®
38
Somewhat Bikeable
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Description

This is a lovely and well kept duplex! Located conveniently in Springfield, close to freeway, shopping, parks and schools!
Light and bright! The living room flows into the dining room and kitchen. Sliding back door off the dinning room out to the concrete patio. Perfect for your BBQ!
Vaulted ceilings!
Nice tile flooring throughout! Beautiful tile shower in the bathroom off of the master bedroom. Master bedroom has another sliding glass door out to the concrete patio.
Both bedrooms have large walk in closets.
Washer and dryer hookups in the single car garage. Tool bench in the garage.
HVAC system with AC.
Fully fenced back yard.
No smoking at all on the property.
Well behaved pets accepted with additional security deposit and pet rent. 2 pet limit.
This duplex won't last long!
Call today for a showing or visit our website to apply! Application required for each person 18+. $45/non-refundable application fee if we run your application.
Tenants have the right to a refund if the landlord fills the unit before screening the applicant or the applicant withdraws the application in writing prior to the screening being conducted.
First full months' rent and security deposit due at move-in.
At Next Generation Property Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That’s why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our renters. Our program handles utility set up, credit building, identity protection, rent rewards, HVAC filter delivery (for applicable properties, cost adjusted accordingly), and more at a rate of $26.50 or $16.50/month, available to every eligible property upon resident election. More details upon application.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 10 minutes ago
Contact Number: (541) 285-7384
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 100.0 10.0
Alyrica Networks, Inc. 40.0 5.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 40.0 5.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Duplex In Springfield!
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Duplex In Springfield! by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$64,600
per year
Rent report

2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Duplex In Springfield! Rent vs. Springfield Average

 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Duplex In Springfield!      Springfield Average
2BR
$1,795
$1,542
$0
$600
$1,200
$1,800
$2,400

2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Duplex In Springfield! is asking 16% more than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Springfield.

If you upsized to an average priced Springfield 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 21% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Springfield 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 32% less per month.

2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Duplex In Springfield! provides 19% more square footage than the average Springfield 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Duplex In Springfield!
2BR $1,795 $1.60 $5,385
Springfield Average
Studio $3,373 $13.60 $10,118
1BR $1,168 $2.00 $3,503
2BR $1,542 $1.70 $4,625
3BR $1,945 $1.50 $5,834
4BR $2,398 $1.30 $7,193

Availability in Springfield

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 108 2BR units on the market in Springfield. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
2% 16% 62% 19% 2%
Available Units in Springfield
Studio 3
1BR 27
2BR 108
3BR 33
4BR 3
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,100 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Duplex In Springfield! has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,795.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 4195 Glacier View Dr in Springfield, OR. It's 2.9 miles east from the center of Springfield.
Call