Home / Sierra Vista / 4br/2ba/1cg, 1374 Sq.ft., W/central A/c In Sierra Vista, Az
26 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 2 hours ago

4br/2ba/1cg, 1374 Sq.ft., W/central A/c In Sierra Vista, Az


823 Plaza St Sierra Vista, AZ

4 Bed
•
2 Bath

1,374 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
4 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,650
1374 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Haymore Real Estate, Llc
-
$1,650
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
17
Car-Dependent
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Range / Oven
Microwave
High-speed Internet
Smoke-free Community
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Property details
Description

This updated 4BR/2BA/1CG, 1374 sq.ft. home is centrally located in Sierra Vista, AZ minutes from Ft. Huachuca, PDS Elementary & Canyon Vista Medical Center. The home has been upgraded to include an updated kitchen, central A/C and ceramic tiles throughout and freshly painted. The backyard is very large with plenty of room.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (520) 678-1796
Contact 4br/2ba/1cg, 1374 Sq.ft., W/central A/c In Sierra Vista, Az
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 4br/2ba/1cg, 1374 Sq.ft., W/central A/c In Sierra Vista, Az by bedroom type below.
4 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$59,400
per year
Rent report

4br/2ba/1cg, 1374 Sq.ft., W/central A/c In Sierra Vista, Az Rent vs. Sierra Vista Average

 4br/2ba/1cg, 1374 Sq.ft., W/central A/c In Sierra Vista, Az      Sierra Vista Average
4BR
$1,650
$1,838
$0
$600
$1,200
$1,800
$2,400

4br/2ba/1cg, 1374 Sq.ft., W/central A/c In Sierra Vista, Az is asking 10% less than the average 4 bedroom apartment in Sierra Vista.

If you downsized to an average priced Sierra Vista 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 12% less per month.

4br/2ba/1cg, 1374 Sq.ft., W/central A/c In Sierra Vista, Az provides 26% less square footage than the average Sierra Vista 4 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
4br/2ba/1cg, 1374 Sq.ft., W/central A/c In Sierra Vista, Az
4BR $1,650 $1.20 $4,950
Sierra Vista Average
Studio $657 $1.40 $1,970
1BR $767 $1.50 $2,302
2BR $1,194 $1.40 $3,583
3BR $1,637 $1.10 $4,912
4BR $1,838 $1.00 $5,513

Availability in Sierra Vista

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 71 2BR units on the market in Sierra Vista. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
15% 30% 38% 13% 4%
Available Units in Sierra Vista
Studio 28
1BR 56
2BR 71
3BR 24
4BR 8
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,374 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 4 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
4br/2ba/1cg, 1374 Sq.ft., W/central A/c In Sierra Vista, Az has a 4 bedroom unit starting at $1,650.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 823 Plaza St in Sierra Vista, AZ. It's 3.0 miles east from the center of Sierra Vista.
Call