Home / Seattle / Sheffield Apts.
8 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 2 hours ago

Sheffield Apts.


605 Boylston Ave E Seattle, WA

1 Bed
•
1 Bath

613 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Aug. 10th
Studio • 1 Bath
$895 - $1,275
348 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Sheffield Apartments
Unit 406
$1,275
Rented
View
Unit 106
$1,195
Rented
View
Unit 206
$895
Rented
View
Studio • 1 Bath
$925 - $1,225
348 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Alliance Management Inc
Seattle, WA - Studio - $925.00 Available July 2021
$925
Rented
View
Seattle, WA - Studio - $935.00 Available May 2021
$935
Rented
View
Seattle, WA - Studio - $945.00 Available May 2021
$945
Rented
View
Seattle, WA - Studio - $1,125.00 Available April 2024
$1,125
Rented
View
Seattle, WA - Studio - $1,175.00 Available September 2021
$1,175
Rented
View
Seattle, WA - Studio - $1,225.00
$1,225
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,525
613 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Sheffield Apartments
Unit 214
$1,525
Available Aug 10th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,995 - $2,300
900 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Sheffield Apartments
Unit 410
$2,115
Rented
View
Unit 210
$1,995
Rented
View
Unit 110
$2,100
Rented
View
Unit 403
$2,300
Rented
View
Unit 203
$2,100
Rented
View
Unit 102
$1,995
Rented
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,845 - $1,995
900 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Alliance Management Inc
Seattle, WA - 2 bedroom/1 bathroom - $1,845.00 Available January 2022
$1,845
Rented
View
Seattle, WA - 2 bedroom/1 bathroom - $1,795.00 Available April 2021
$1,845
Rented
View
Seattle, WA - 2 bedroom/1 bathroom - $1,895.00 Available November 2021
$1,845
Rented
View
Seattle, WA - 2 bedroom/1 bathroom - $1,995.00 Available January 2023
$1,895
Rented
View
Seattle, WA - 2 bedroom/1 bathroom - $1,845.00 Available January 2022
$1,895
Rented
View
Seattle, WA - 2 bedroom/1 bathroom - $1,925.00 Available June 2023
$1,925
Rented
View
Seattle, WA - 2 bedroom/1 bathroom - $1,925.00
$1,925
Rented
View
Seattle, WA - 2 bedroom/1 bathroom - $1,925.00 Available April 2022
$1,995
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
93
Walker's Paradise
Transit Score®
78
Excellent Transit
Bike Score®
81
Very Bikeable
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $600
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 51
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (206) 607-7225
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Sheffield Apts. by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$54,900
per year
Rent report

Sheffield Apts. Rent vs. Seattle Average

 Sheffield Apts.      Seattle Average
1BR
$1,525
$2,046
$0
$700
$1,400
$2,100
$2,800

Sheffield Apts. is asking 25% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Seattle.

If you upsized to an average priced Seattle 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 29% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Seattle studio apartment, you would pay 40% less per month.

Sheffield Apts. provides 1% less square footage than the average Seattle 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Sheffield Apts.
1BR $1,525 $2.50 $4,575
Seattle Average
Studio $1,458 $3.90 $4,375
1BR $2,046 $3.30 $6,139
2BR $2,878 $3.00 $8,634
3BR $3,371 $2.60 $10,113
4BR $3,621 $2.10 $10,864

Availability in Seattle

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 3,476 1BR units on the market in Seattle. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
30% 46% 19% 3% 1%
Available Units in Seattle
Studio 2,271
1BR 3,476
2BR 1,454
3BR 209
4BR 87
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 0.34 mi.
Kaiser Permanente Central Hospital 0.61 mi.
Virginia Mason Medical Center 1.04 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Seattle Fire Department 1.75 mi.
Seattle Fire Department 2.03 mi.
Port Of Seattle Fire Department 2.03 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on August 10, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 613 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Sheffield Apts. has a 1 bedroom unit starting at $1,525.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 605 Boylston Ave E in Seattle, WA. It's 1.3 miles northeast from the center of Seattle.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app