Home / Seattle / Harbor Square
22 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities Reviews
Updated 1 hour ago

Harbor Square

VERIFIED

2425 Harbor Ave SW Seattle, WA

5.0 1 review
Studio - 2 Bed
1 Bath

495 - 900 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,595
495 ft2
1 Available
Unit 28
$1,595
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,595 - $1,995
700 ft2
0 Available
2425 Harbor Ave SW - 05
$1,700
Rented
View
Unit 07
$1,695
Rented
View
Unit 03
$1,785
Rented
View
Unit 15
$1,695
Rented
View
Unit 20
$1,865
Rented
View
Unit 24
$1,745
Rented
View
Unit 22
$1,995
Rented
View
Unit 17
$1,795
Rented
View
Unit 05
$1,650
Rented
View
Unit 08
$1,595
Rented
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$2,365 - $2,395
900 ft2
2 Available
Unit 25
$2,365
Available Now
View
Unit 16
$2,395
Available Jul 10th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
34
Car-Dependent
Transit Score®
38
Some Transit
Bike Score®
67
Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Storage
Disability Access
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Public Transportation
Balcony, Deck, Patio
Range / Oven
Microwave
High-speed Internet
Smoke-free Community
Meal Plan Available
Elevator
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $750
Property details
Description

Beautiful 1 Bedroom in West Seattle! - Enjoy a beach-living lifestyle! Walk out of the building and you’re right on the trail to Alki beach, the water taxi to downtown, and the bus stop to Alaska Junction with Trader Joes, Whole Foods, restaurants, boutique shops and more! Take walks after meals or take a picnic to Jack Block park, go for run or a bike ride, try rollerblading or skating, grab a paddleboard or a kayak (you can rent one nearby!) and the list goes on.
*Huge Deck For Entertaining
*Gas Range
*Stainless Steel Appliances
*Granite Counters
*All New Flooring
*Bike Storage
*Garage Parking Available
*Small Access Controlled Community

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 27
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (360) 309-0747 ext: 99
Property manager information
Redside Partners Llc
Ask a question
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact Harbor Square
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Reviews
Harbor Square
5.0
1 review
It's Da bomb
Photos Floor Plans Amenities Reviews
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Harbor Square by bedroom type below.
Studio
Suggested income:
$57,400
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$85,700
per year
Rent report

Harbor Square Rent vs. Seattle Average

 Harbor Square      Seattle Average
Studio
$1,595
$1,422
$0
$550
$1,100
$1,650
$2,200
2BR
$2,380
$2,803
$0
$950
$1,900
$2,850
$3,800

Harbor Square is asking 12% more than the average studio apartment in Seattle.

If you upsized to an average priced Seattle 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 29% more per month.

Harbor Square provides 33% more square footage than the average Seattle studio apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Harbor Square
Studio $1,595 $3.20 $4,785
2BR $2,380 $2.60 $7,140
Seattle Average
Studio $1,422 $3.80 $4,265
1BR $1,995 $3.20 $5,985
2BR $2,803 $2.90 $8,410
3BR $3,278 $2.50 $9,834
4BR $3,668 $2.10 $11,003

Availability in Seattle

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 3,301 1BR units on the market in Seattle. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
32% 45% 19% 3% 1%
Available Units in Seattle
Studio 2,307
1BR 3,301
2BR 1,370
3BR 194
4BR 79
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
U.S. Coast Guard Base Seattle Medical Clinic 1.76 mi.
Virginia Mason Medical Center 2.88 mi.
Swedish Medical Center First Hill Campus 3.04 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Town Of Washington Fire Department 1.92 mi.
Seattle Fire Department 2.31 mi.
Boeing Fire Department 4.03 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 3 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 3 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 2 units are vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 495 to 900 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are studio and 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $1,595 to $2,395. Harbor Square has studio units available starting at $1,595 and 2 bedroom units available starting at $2,365.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 2425 Harbor Ave SW in Seattle, WA. It's 2.6 miles southwest from the center of Seattle.
Call Email
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app