Home / Seattle / 4032 8th Ave NE
11 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 2 hours ago

4032 8th Ave NE


Seattle, WA

Studio
•
1 Bath

137 - 156 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Studio • 1 Bath
$670
141 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Arboreal Management aPodments Central
4032 D-3
$670
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
Studio • 1 Bath
$670
156 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Arboreal Management aPodments Central
4032 E-1
$670
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
Studio • 1 Bath
$670 - $725
142 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: Arboreal Management aPodments Central
4036 E-7
$670
Available Now
View
4036 E-3
$725
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,022
137 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Arboreal Management aPodments Central
4032 D-2
$1,022
Available Oct 13th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Controlled Access
Bike Storage
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit:

0 - 500

Property details
Description

Stunning Design. Unbeatable Location. Welcome to the Pod Family.
Morino brings a fresh energy to one of Seattle's most iconic neighborhoods. Perched steps from Portage Bay and just blocks from the University of Washington, this is U-District living at its finest — with easy reach to Wallingford, Fremont, Eastlake, South Lake Union, and Capitol Hill all from your front door.
Suites Designed to Impress
Every detail at Morino is thoughtfully considered. Each suite features a private Juliet balcony, a set-apart kitchenette adjoining your private washroom, abundant natural light, and cozy layouts that maximize every square foot. Select suites even offer peekaboo water views — a rare find at this price point.
Community Amenities
-Outdoor patios and deck coves on every level
-Multiple building entrances for easy access
-Fully equipped shared kitchens stocked with cookware and utensils
A Location That Connects You to Everything
From Portage Bay morning walks to Capitol Hill nights out, Morino puts Seattle's best neighborhoods within minutes. Whether you're a student, a professional, or simply someone who wants to live where the city pulses — Morino delivers.
Experience the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Make Morino your home today.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 70
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (206) 222-7514
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 4032 8th Ave NE by bedroom type below.
Studio
Suggested income:
$27,000
per year
Rent report

4032 8th Ave NE Rent vs. Seattle Average

 4032 8th Ave NE      Seattle Average
Studio
$751
$1,458
$0
$500
$1,000
$1,500
$2,000

4032 8th Ave NE is asking 48% less than the average studio apartment in Seattle.

If you upsized to an average priced Seattle 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 29% more per month.

4032 8th Ave NE provides 62% less square footage than the average Seattle studio apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
4032 8th Ave NE
Studio $751 $5.20 $2,254
Seattle Average
Studio $1,458 $3.90 $4,375
1BR $2,046 $3.30 $6,139
2BR $2,878 $3.00 $8,634
3BR $3,371 $2.60 $10,113
4BR $3,621 $2.10 $10,864

Availability in Seattle

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 3,344 1BR units on the market in Seattle. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
27% 47% 20% 4% 1%
Available Units in Seattle
Studio 1,945
1BR 3,344
2BR 1,452
3BR 264
4BR 98
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 5 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 5 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 4 units are vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 137 to 156 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are studio units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $670 to $1,022. 4032 8th Ave NE has studio units available starting at $670.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 4032 8th Ave NE in Seattle, WA. It's 3.5 miles north from the center of Seattle.
Call