Home / Seattle / 212 18th Ave
33 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 3 hours ago

212 18th Ave


Seattle, WA

2 Bed
2 Bath

1,320 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Dec. 12th
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,300
1320 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Hanna Keffer
Modern Elegance Meets Urban Comfort — Stunning 2 Bed / 2 Bath Townhouse with Rooftop Deck & Gated Parking
$3,300
Available Dec 12th, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
91
Walker's Paradise
Transit Score®
72
Excellent Transit
Bike Score®
95
Biker's Paradise
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Air Conditioning
Balcony, Deck, Patio
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 3 hours ago
Contact Number: (206) 523-0300
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Radiate Holdings, LP 1000.0 1000.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 940.0 940.0
Radiate Holdings, LP 250.0 20.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 40.0 3.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 212 18th Ave
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 212 18th Ave by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$118,800
per year
Rent report

212 18th Ave Rent vs. Seattle Average

 212 18th Ave      Seattle Average
2BR
$3,300
$2,878
$0
$1,100
$2,200
$3,300
$4,400

212 18th Ave is asking 15% more than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Seattle.

If you upsized to an average priced Seattle 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 15% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Seattle 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 41% less per month.

212 18th Ave provides 40% more square footage than the average Seattle 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
212 18th Ave
2BR $3,300 $2.50 $9,900
Seattle Average
Studio $1,458 $3.90 $4,375
1BR $2,046 $3.30 $6,139
2BR $2,878 $3.00 $8,634
3BR $3,371 $2.60 $10,113
4BR $3,621 $2.10 $10,864

Availability in Seattle

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 3,344 1BR units on the market in Seattle. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
27% 47% 20% 4% 1%
Available Units in Seattle
Studio 1,945
1BR 3,344
2BR 1,452
3BR 264
4BR 98
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
There are no units with move-in dates in the next 2 months. The next unit is available for move-in on December 12, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,320 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 212 18th Ave in Seattle, WA. It's 1.1 miles east from the center of Seattle.
Call Email