Home / Seaside / Wahanna Creek Apartments - 355 S Wahanna Rd
28 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 9 minutes ago

Wahanna Creek Apartments - 355 S Wahanna Rd


355 S Wahanna Rd Seaside, OR

2 Bed
•
2 Bath

1,060 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Nov. 1st
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,695
1060 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Sowins Real Estate & Property Management
Unit #19
$1,695
Available Nov 1st, 2026
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $2,550
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 20
Last Updated: Updated 9 minutes ago
Contact Number: (503) 861-1717
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact Wahanna Creek Apartments - 355 S Wahanna Rd
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Wahanna Creek Apartments - 355 S Wahanna Rd by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$61,000
per year
Rent report

Wahanna Creek Apartments - 355 S Wahanna Rd Rent vs. Seaside Average

 Wahanna Creek Apartments - 355 S Wahanna Rd      Seaside Average
2BR
$1,695
$2,016
$0
$700
$1,400
$2,100
$2,800

Wahanna Creek Apartments - 355 S Wahanna Rd is asking 16% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Seaside.

If you upsized to an average priced Seaside 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 25% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Seaside 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 41% less per month.

Wahanna Creek Apartments - 355 S Wahanna Rd provides 13% more square footage than the average Seaside 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Wahanna Creek Apartments - 355 S Wahanna Rd
2BR $1,695 $1.60 $5,085
Seaside Average
Studio $1,195 $2.10 $3,585
1BR $1,428 $3.30 $4,285
2BR $2,016 $2.10 $6,047
3BR $2,675 $1.80 $8,025

Availability in Seaside

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 16 2BR units on the market in Seaside. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4% 19% 59% 19%
Available Units in Seaside
Studio 1
1BR 5
2BR 16
3BR 5
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on November 01, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,060 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Wahanna Creek Apartments - 355 S Wahanna Rd has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,695.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 355 S Wahanna Rd in Seaside, OR. It's 0.4 miles east from the center of Seaside.
Call