Home / Santa Maria / Luxury Gated Community Home Available In Santa Maria
18 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 25 minutes ago

Luxury Gated Community Home Available In Santa Maria


1824 Blue Sage Ln Santa Maria, CA

3 Bed
2 Bath

1,515 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Sep. 14th
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,995
1515 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Hacienda Oaks Property Management
-
$2,995
Available Sep 14th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
49
Car-Dependent
Bike Score®
35
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Range / Oven
Microwave
High-speed Internet
Elevator
Smoke-free Community
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $3,200
Property details
Description

Lovely two-story home in HG Gardens, a gated community. Walk in to an open concept living area leading to a kitchen that featuring granite counter tops and a large island, stainless steel appliances including: gas range, micro-hood, dishwasher and refrigerator, there is also pantry cabinet. A half bath conveniently located on lower floor for you and your guests. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet, two vanity sinks and large shower. The upstairs hall bath features a combination tub/shower. The laundry room is conveniently located upstairs with washer and dryer provided. Two car attached garage with opener. Fenced back yard with pavers. There is a common area pool, hot tub and a nice playground within the community. Garage is to be used for parking and limited storage.
1 year lease. Military & section 8 tenants welcome. This is a no smoking property.
*** Submit an application on our website at www.haciendaoaks.com.
*** Credit standard: No unpaid collections or past due bills are permitted.
*** No unpaid judgments. No bankruptcies in the last two years.
*** Residents are required to maintain renter's Insurance.
Hacienda Oaks Property Management
DRE # 02241710
805-925-0037
haciendaoaks.com

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 25 minutes ago
Contact Number: (805) 925-0037
Contact Luxury Gated Community Home Available In Santa Maria
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Luxury Gated Community Home Available In Santa Maria by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$107,800
per year
Rent report

Luxury Gated Community Home Available In Santa Maria Rent vs. Santa Maria Average

 Luxury Gated Community Home Available In Santa Maria      Santa Maria Average
3BR
$2,995
$3,099
$0
$1,050
$2,100
$3,150
$4,200

Luxury Gated Community Home Available In Santa Maria is asking 3% less than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Santa Maria.

If you downsized to an average priced Santa Maria 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 22% less per month.

Luxury Gated Community Home Available In Santa Maria provides 22% more square footage than the average Santa Maria 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Luxury Gated Community Home Available In Santa Maria
3BR $2,995 $2.00 $8,985
Santa Maria Average
Studio $1,683 $3.80 $5,050
1BR $1,949 $3.60 $5,847
2BR $2,547 $2.70 $7,641
3BR $3,099 $2.50 $9,297

Availability in Santa Maria

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 57 2BR units on the market in Santa Maria. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
10% 31% 36% 21% 1%
Available Units in Santa Maria
Studio 16
1BR 49
2BR 57
3BR 33
4BR 1
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on September 14, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,515 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Luxury Gated Community Home Available In Santa Maria has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $2,995.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1824 Blue Sage Ln in Santa Maria, CA. It's 2.0 miles southwest from the center of Santa Maria.
Call