Home / Salt Lake City Area Apartments / Sandy / 1630 Ridgemark
17 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 3 hours ago

1630 Ridgemark


1630 Ridgemark Dr Sandy, UT

1 Bed
1 Bath

4,300 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,200
4300 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: RokLan Group L.L.C
Bedroom 1
$1,200
Available Now
View
7 Beds • 3 Bath
$650
4300 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: RokLan Group L.L.C
Bedroom 4
$650
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,200
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 2
Last Updated: Updated 3 hours ago
Contact Number: (801) 336-0640
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 140.0 20.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 40.0 5.0
JAB Wireless, Inc. 25.0 5.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 1630 Ridgemark
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 1630 Ridgemark by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$43,200
per year
Rent report

1630 Ridgemark Rent vs. Sandy Average

 1630 Ridgemark      Sandy Average
1BR
$1,200
$1,362
$0
$450
$900
$1,350
$1,800

1630 Ridgemark is asking 12% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Sandy.

If you upsized to an average priced Sandy 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 16% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Sandy studio apartment, you would pay 7% more per month.

1630 Ridgemark provides 485% more square footage than the average Sandy 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
1630 Ridgemark
1BR $1,200 $0.30 $3,600
Sandy Average
Studio $1,466 $2.10 $4,399
1BR $1,362 $1.90 $4,085
2BR $1,614 $1.60 $4,843
3BR $2,117 $1.40 $6,352
4BR $2,865 $1.30 $8,595

Availability in Sandy

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 144 1BR units on the market in Sandy. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
2% 41% 40% 14% 2%
Available Units in Sandy
Studio 7
1BR 144
2BR 138
3BR 47
4BR 6
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 4,300 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
1630 Ridgemark has a 1 bedroom unit starting at $1,200.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1630 Ridgemark Dr in Sandy, UT. It's 0.7 miles northwest from the center of Sandy.
Call