Home / Royse City / 1929 Indian Grass Dr
5 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 4 hours ago

1929 Indian Grass Dr


Royse City, TX

4 Bed
2 Bath

2,106 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
4 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,399
2106 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
$2,399 - 4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom House In Royse City With Great Amenities
$2,399
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $2,399.00
Property details
Description

Amazing 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom house in Royse City. Amenities included: central air, central heat, dishwasher, hardwood floors, stainless steel appliance, updated kitchen, updated bathroom, and yard. No Utilities included. Is pet friendly. Date Available: Sep 15th 2026. $2,399/month rent. $2,399 security deposit required. Please submit the form on this page or contact Real Estate Of Texas at 469-338-2861 to learn more. This property is managed by a responsible landlord using Avail landlord software.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 4 hours ago
Contact Number: (469) 338-2861
Contact 1929 Indian Grass Dr
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 1929 Indian Grass Dr by bedroom type below.
4 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$86,400
per year
Rent report

1929 Indian Grass Dr Rent vs. Royse City Average

 1929 Indian Grass Dr      Royse City Average
4BR
$2,399
$2,334
$0
$800
$1,600
$2,400
$3,200

1929 Indian Grass Dr is asking 3% more than the average 4 bedroom apartment in Royse City.

If you downsized to an average priced Royse City 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 17% less per month.

1929 Indian Grass Dr provides 1% less square footage than the average Royse City 4 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
1929 Indian Grass Dr
4BR $2,399 $1.10 $7,197
Royse City Average
1BR $1,337 $0.70 $4,011
3BR $1,992 $1.30 $5,977
4BR $2,334 $1.10 $7,003

Availability in Royse City

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 22 4BR units on the market in Royse City. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
3BR
4BR
2% 40% 49%
Available Units in Royse City
1BR 1
3BR 18
4BR 22
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 2,106 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 4 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
1929 Indian Grass Dr has a 4 bedroom unit starting at $2,399.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1929 Indian Grass Dr in Royse City, TX. It's 3.5 miles northeast from the center of Royse City.
Call Email