Home / Davenport, IA Area Apartments / Rock Island / 3130 14th Ave
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 1 hour ago

3130 14th Ave


Rock Island, IL

3 Bed
1 Bath

1,238 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,275
1238 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: JPTP/JLJP/QCIPG
-
$1,275
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (309) 430-5545
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Mediacom Communications Corp. 1000.0 50.0
AMG Technology Investment Group LLC 40.0 5.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
TPT Global Technologies Inc. 10.0 2.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 3130 14th Ave
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 3130 14th Ave by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$45,900
per year
Rent report

3130 14th Ave Rent vs. Rock Island Average

 3130 14th Ave      Rock Island Average
3BR
$1,275
$1,405
$0
$500
$1,000
$1,500
$2,000

3130 14th Ave is asking 9% less than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Rock Island.

If you downsized to an average priced Rock Island 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 62% less per month.

3130 14th Ave provides 5% less square footage than the average Rock Island 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
3130 14th Ave
3BR $1,275 $1.00 $3,825
Rock Island Average
1BR $763 $1.20 $2,288
2BR $869 $1.10 $2,608
3BR $1,405 $1.10 $4,215

Availability in Rock Island

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 13 2BR units on the market in Rock Island. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
3BR
30% 39% 30%
Available Units in Rock Island
1BR 10
2BR 13
3BR 10
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,238 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
3130 14th Ave has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $1,275.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 3130 14th Ave in Rock Island, IL. It's 0.8 miles east from the center of Rock Island.
Call