Home / Rochester / Doud Luxury Apartment Homes - 1, 2, And 3 Bedrooms
14 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 17 minutes ago

Doud Luxury Apartment Homes - 1, 2, And 3 Bedrooms


898 Buffalo Rd Rochester, NY

1 - 3 Bed
•
1 - 2 Bath

734 - 1,380 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,400
734 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: DiRaimo Enterprises LLC
FUTURE 1 Bedroom - New CONSTRUCTION DECEMBER 2026 - MARCH 2027!
$1,400
Available Nov 16th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,950
1070 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: DiRaimo Enterprises LLC
Unit 201
$1,950
Available Oct 15th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,000
1290 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: DiRaimo Enterprises LLC
Unit 211
$2,000
Available Oct 28th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,000
1040 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: DiRaimo Enterprises LLC
Apt 347
$2,000
Available Nov 25th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,000
1015 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: DiRaimo Enterprises LLC
Unit 226
$2,000
Available Dec 1st, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,360
1380 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: DiRaimo Enterprises LLC
Unit 109
$2,360
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
20
Car-Dependent
Bike Score®
54
Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Fitness Center
Storage
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Pool
Public Transportation
Range / Oven
Microwave
High-speed Internet
Smoke-free Community
Elevator
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit:

1400 - 2360

Property details
Description

Welcome to Doud Luxury Apartment Homes, where modern living seamlessly blends with convenience in Gates, NY, just a stone's throw from Rochester. Our brand-new, pet-friendly apartments present an array of spacious 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts tailored for those who prioritize comfort and style. Nestled alongside the picturesque Erie Canal, our prime spot ensures effortless access to Rochester's offerings.
At Doud, we prioritize your lifestyle needs. Experience the convenience of in-unit laundry facilities, 24-hour package facilities, and thoughtfully designed spaces. Our kitchens, equipped with state-of-the-art appliances, promise an efficient and delightful cooking journey. With future amenities like our resort-style pool, advanced fitness center, and community-focused Clubhouse, we craft spaces that enhance your daily living experience.
Perfectly positioned, Doud Apartment Homes offers more than just a residence; it offers a lifestyle. Dive into local delights with nearby establishments such as Ezzy's and Calabresella's. Benefit from proximity to major shopping hubs, universities like the University of Rochester and Rochester Institute of Technology, and swift connections via public transport and the Rochester International Airport. Embrace the fusion of comfort, convenience, and elegance at Doud. Schedule your tour today and step into a world of modern luxury.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 134
Last Updated: Updated 17 minutes ago
Contact Number: (585) 647-9286
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Nysys Wireless LLC 25.0 3.0
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Doud Luxury Apartment Homes - 1, 2, And 3 Bedrooms by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$50,400
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$71,500
per year
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$85,000
per year
Rent report

Doud Luxury Apartment Homes - 1, 2, And 3 Bedrooms Rent vs. Rochester Average

 Doud Luxury Apartment Homes - 1, 2, And 3 Bedrooms      Rochester Average
1BR
$1,400
$1,413
$0
$500
$1,000
$1,500
$2,000
2BR
$1,988
$1,689
$0
$650
$1,300
$1,950
$2,600
3BR
$2,360
$2,072
$0
$800
$1,600
$2,400
$3,200

Doud Luxury Apartment Homes - 1, 2, And 3 Bedrooms is asking 1% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Rochester.

If you upsized to an average priced Rochester 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 16% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Rochester studio apartment, you would pay 27% less per month.

Doud Luxury Apartment Homes - 1, 2, And 3 Bedrooms provides 4% more square footage than the average Rochester 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Doud Luxury Apartment Homes - 1, 2, And 3 Bedrooms
1BR $1,400 $1.90 $4,200
2BR $1,988 $1.80 $5,963
3BR $2,360 $1.70 $7,080
Rochester Average
Studio $1,117 $2.40 $3,351
1BR $1,413 $2.00 $4,240
2BR $1,689 $1.70 $5,066
3BR $2,072 $1.50 $6,217
4BR $2,127 $1.50 $6,380

Availability in Rochester

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 540 1BR units on the market in Rochester. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
9% 48% 36% 6% 1%
Available Units in Rochester
Studio 104
1BR 540
2BR 403
3BR 67
4BR 14
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 6 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 5 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 1 unit is vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 734 to 1,380 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1, 2 and 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $1,400 to $2,360. Doud Luxury Apartment Homes - 1, 2, And 3 Bedrooms has 1 bedroom units available starting at $1,400, 2 bedroom units available starting at $1,950, and 3 bedroom units available starting at $2,360.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 898 Buffalo Rd in Rochester, NY. It's 3.2 miles west from the center of Rochester.
Call