Home / Albuquerque Area Apartments / Rio Rancho / Rio Rancho House
94 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 2 hours ago

Rio Rancho House


3444 Stony Meadows Cir 3444 Stony Meadows Dr Rio Rancho, NM

3 Bed
2 Bath

1,407 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Aug. 1st
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,000
1407 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Keyway Properties, Inc
-
$2,000
Available Aug 1st, 2026
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
4
Car-Dependent
Bike Score®
28
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
Storage
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Range / Oven
Microwave
Smoke-free Community
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Property details
Description

Welcome home to this charming DR Horton home located in a beautiful, well-maintained neighborhood! This inviting home features an open-concept floor plan with a spacious great room, complete with bamboo wood flooring, a cozy gas-log fireplace, and a ceiling fan—perfect for relaxing or entertaining.
The kitchen overlooks the living area and offers a breakfast bar, pantry, self-cleaning gas range, built-in microwave, and plenty of cabinet space for all your cooking needs.
The private primary suite features a walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom with dual sinks, a garden tub, and a separate shower, creating the perfect retreat at the end of the day.
Enjoy low-maintenance xeriscaped front and back yards, a covered patio that's ideal for outdoor dining or relaxing, and a fully walled backyard for added privacy. Additional features include a finished two-car garage with an automatic opener.
Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and commuter routes, this home offers comfort, style, and easy living. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful home yours!

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (505) 289-0928
Contact Rio Rancho House
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Rio Rancho House by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$72,000
per year
Rent report

Rio Rancho House Rent vs. Rio Rancho Average

 Rio Rancho House      Rio Rancho Average
3BR
$2,000
$2,209
$0
$750
$1,500
$2,250
$3,000

Rio Rancho House is asking 9% less than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Rio Rancho.

If you upsized to an average priced Rio Rancho 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 11% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Rio Rancho 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 21% less per month.

Rio Rancho House provides 11% less square footage than the average Rio Rancho 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Rio Rancho House
3BR $2,000 $1.40 $6,000
Rio Rancho Average
Studio $1,149 $3.50 $3,446
1BR $1,291 $1.50 $3,872
2BR $1,819 $1.70 $5,458
3BR $2,209 $1.40 $6,627
4BR $2,474 $1.10 $7,421

Availability in Rio Rancho

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 35 2BR units on the market in Rio Rancho. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
8% 10% 42% 28% 10%
Available Units in Rio Rancho
Studio 7
1BR 8
2BR 35
3BR 23
4BR 8
Location
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Unm Sandoval Regional Medical Center 2.39 mi.
Presbyterian Rust Medical Center 6.72 mi.
Lovelace Westside Hospital 7.76 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Rio Rancho Department Of Public Safety 6.1 mi.
Rio Rancho Department Of Public Safety 6.65 mi.
Corrales Fire Department 8.46 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on August 01, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,407 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rio Rancho House has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $2,000.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 3444 Stony Meadows Cir 3444 Stony Meadows Dr in Rio Rancho, NM. It's 6.8 miles northwest from the center of Rio Rancho.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app