Home / Richmond / 3115 Monument Ave Unit 10
12 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 4 hours ago

3115 Monument Ave Unit 10


Richmond, VA

1 Bed
•
1 Bath

619 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Jul. 15th
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,300
619 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
$1,300 - 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Apartment on Monument Avenue
$1,300
Available Jul 15th, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,300.00
Property details
Description

One bed, one bath on Monument Avenue, in the Lord Fairfax building. Apt. 10 is a first floor apartment in a three-story building, with a balcony that faces West Franklin Street. Hardwood floors in the living and bedroom, tile in the kitchen and bath, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas range and dishwasher. Parking is on-street but plentiful and free. Laundry is on-site, shared and pay per load. Central heat and cool. Tenant pays for electricity and internet.
**Trash is valet service and included in the rent. Water and gas (cooking) also included in the rent
**Dog and cat friendly. $20 pet fee per month and $200 refundable pet deposit. 40 pound limit on dogs. If you have a 40 pound cat, that's impressive.
Unit amenities
Air conditioner, Cable, Cat friendly, Controlled access, Dishwasher, Dog friendly, Hardwood floors, Heat, Pet friendly, Private balcony, Refrigerator, Stove and oven, Tile floors, View, Window coverings
Call Ben Remo at (804)512-4024 with questions and/or requests for showings.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 4 hours ago
Contact Number: (804) 512-4024
Contact 3115 Monument Ave Unit 10
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 3115 Monument Ave Unit 10 by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$46,800
per year
Rent report

3115 Monument Ave Unit 10 Rent vs. Richmond Average

 3115 Monument Ave Unit 10      Richmond Average
1BR
$1,300
$1,449
$0
$500
$1,000
$1,500
$2,000

3115 Monument Ave Unit 10 is asking 10% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Richmond.

If you upsized to an average priced Richmond 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 12% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Richmond studio apartment, you would pay 12% less per month.

3115 Monument Ave Unit 10 provides 8% less square footage than the average Richmond 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
3115 Monument Ave Unit 10
1BR $1,300 $2.10 $3,900
Richmond Average
Studio $1,292 $2.60 $3,875
1BR $1,449 $2.10 $4,348
2BR $1,644 $1.70 $4,933
3BR $1,995 $1.70 $5,985
4BR $2,713 $1.80 $8,139

Availability in Richmond

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 952 1BR units on the market in Richmond. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
6% 42% 38% 13% 1%
Available Units in Richmond
Studio 133
1BR 952
2BR 854
3BR 285
4BR 28
Location
Nearby College
Campus Buildings and Attractions
Distance Walking Biking Driving
W. Grace Street 1.6 mi 32 min 9 min 4 min
Stuart Siegel Center 1.6 mi 31 min 10 min 4 min
Cabell Library 1.7 mi 32 min 10 min 4 min
University Student Commons 1.8 mi 34 min 11 min 5 min
Recreational Sports Center 2.0 mi 38 min 11 min 5 min
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Henrico Doctors' Hospital Retreat 0.64 mi.
Children's Hospital Of Richmond At Vcu (Brook Road) 1.47 mi.
Vibra Hospital Of Richmond Llc 2.08 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Henrico County Division Of Fire 5.48 mi.
Farrington Volunteer Fire Department (Hanover County, Station 11) 6.97 mi.
Mechanicsville Fire & Ambulance Department 8.54 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on July 15, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 619 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
3115 Monument Ave Unit 10 has a 1 bedroom unit starting at $1,300.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 3115 Monument Ave Unit 10 in Richmond, VA. It's 1.2 miles northwest from the center of Richmond.
Call Email
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app