Home / Seattle Area Apartments / Renton / 1201 Anacortes Ave NE
48 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 20 minutes ago

1201 Anacortes Ave NE


Renton, WA

2 Bed
1 Bath

908 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,950
908 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: Infinity Land Management
C203
$1,950
Available Now
View
C101
$1,950
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
65
Somewhat Walkable
Transit Score®
36
Some Transit
Bike Score®
44
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Storage
Refrigerator
Range / Oven
Stainless Appliances
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,950
Property details
Description

These freshly-renovated 2 bedroom apartments offer a comfortable, luxurious-feeling home in the heart of Renton. Features include vaulted ceiling, large open kitchen with modern dark European style cabinetry, high quality quartz countertops, energy efficient stainless-steel appliances and in-unit washer and dryer. Vinyl luxury plank flooring flows through the main living spaces and newly laid carpet in bedrooms.
Easy access to I405, I5, Honey Creek Park, the Renton Landing and SeaTac Airport
To learn more and apply, please get in touch or visit https://www.livewindlass.com/

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 26
Last Updated: Updated 20 minutes ago
Contact Number: (425) 873-8830
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 100.0 10.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 40.0 5.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 1201 Anacortes Ave NE by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$70,200
per year
Rent report

1201 Anacortes Ave NE Rent vs. Renton Average

 1201 Anacortes Ave NE      Renton Average
2BR
$1,950
$2,290
$0
$750
$1,500
$2,250
$3,000

1201 Anacortes Ave NE is asking 15% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Renton.

If you upsized to an average priced Renton 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 21% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Renton 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 23% less per month.

1201 Anacortes Ave NE provides 8% less square footage than the average Renton 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
1201 Anacortes Ave NE
2BR $1,950 $2.10 $5,850
Renton Average
Studio $1,635 $3.50 $4,904
1BR $1,856 $2.70 $5,569
2BR $2,290 $2.30 $6,871
3BR $2,889 $2.10 $8,666
4BR $3,830 $1.80 $11,489

Availability in Renton

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 270 2BR units on the market in Renton. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
7% 31% 46% 13% 2%
Available Units in Renton
Studio 41
1BR 182
2BR 270
3BR 73
4BR 13
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 2 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 2 units vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units are 908 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units starts at $1,950. 1201 Anacortes Ave NE has 2 bedroom units available starting at $1,950.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1201 Anacortes Ave NE in Renton, WA. It's 2.8 miles northeast from the center of Renton.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app