Home / Reno / Gated Somersett Home With A View!
43 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 2 hours ago

Gated Somersett Home With A View!


1898 Star Bright Way Reno, NV

4 Bed
2 Bath

2,134 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Jul. 10th
4 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,095
2134 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Dickson Realty, Inc.
-
$3,095
Available Jul 10th, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Fitness Center
Pool
Playground
Property details
Description

Enjoy comfortable living in this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family home located in the gated Vue community within Somersett. This two-story home is situated on a desirable corner lot and offers beautiful mountain views from the private paver patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining.
The spacious floor plan features an inviting living area, abundant natural light, and a well-appointed kitchen complete with a refrigerator, dishwasher, oven, microwave, garbage disposal, and ample pantry. A washer and dryer are also included for your convenience.
Additional features include a two-car garage, central air conditioning, and forced-air heating for year-round comfort.
Residents enjoy access to Somersett's outstanding community amenities, including clubhouse privileges, a fitness center, pools, pickleball and tennis courts, parks, playgrounds, walking trails, and the 9-hole championship par-3 golf course.
Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and outdoor recreation, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and the exceptional Somersett lifestyle.
Don't miss this opportunity to make this beautiful home your next residence!
Resident information:
HOA Fee: $206
Sewer and Trash Fee: $90
Tenant to pay gas, power, water, ISP
Applicant criteria: 700+ credit score, income to exceed $8985/month, no evictions, employment and landlord references required
No Pets
No interior smoking or vaping
Renters insurance required
Dickson Realty Damonte Andrew Wulf S.0178694

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (775) 404-0112
Contact Gated Somersett Home With A View!
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Gated Somersett Home With A View! by bedroom type below.
4 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$111,400
per year
Rent report

Gated Somersett Home With A View! Rent vs. Reno Average

 Gated Somersett Home With A View!      Reno Average
4BR
$3,095
$2,496
$0
$1,050
$2,100
$3,150
$4,200

Gated Somersett Home With A View! is asking 24% more than the average 4 bedroom apartment in Reno.

If you downsized to an average priced Reno 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 8% less per month.

Gated Somersett Home With A View! provides 29% more square footage than the average Reno 4 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Gated Somersett Home With A View!
4BR $3,095 $1.50 $9,285
Reno Average
Studio $1,415 $3.10 $4,245
1BR $1,580 $2.50 $4,739
2BR $1,737 $1.80 $5,210
3BR $2,314 $1.70 $6,941
4BR $2,496 $1.50 $7,489

Availability in Reno

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 299 2BR units on the market in Reno. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
16% 29% 33% 15% 7%
Available Units in Reno
Studio 146
1BR 263
2BR 299
3BR 132
4BR 60
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Saint Mary's Regional Medical Center 6.95 mi.
Va Sierra Nevada Healthcare System 7.98 mi.
Bhc West Hills Hospital 8.09 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Reno Fire Department 7.23 mi.
Avon Fire Department 7.39 mi.
Truckee Meadows Fire Protection District 7.87 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on July 10, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 2,134 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 4 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Gated Somersett Home With A View! has a 4 bedroom unit starting at $3,095.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1898 Star Bright Way in Reno, NV. It's 7.4 miles west from the center of Reno.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app