Home / Rancho Cucamonga / Rancho Cucamonga 4 Bedroom Home
15 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 9 minutes ago

Rancho Cucamonga 4 Bedroom Home


11271 Clemson Dr Rancho Cucamonga, CA

4 Bed
•
2 Bath

1,985 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
4 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,695
1985 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: JDRS Property Management/P.I.P.M
-
$3,695
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
41
Car-Dependent
Transit Score®
22
Minimal Transit
Bike Score®
56
Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Storage
Disability Access
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Range / Oven
Microwave
High-speed Internet
Smoke-free Community
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $3,450
Property details
Description

JDRS Property Management Inc. All Rights Reserved. Two story 4-bedroom 2.5-bathroom and 2 car attached garage home is now available. Vaulted ceilings, wood flooring and large windows throughout. Living room has decorative fireplace and opens to dining room area with chandelier and sliding doors that lead to the backyard. Kitchen has granite counter tops, bar top area and includes; Stove-top/oven, refrigerator and dishwasher appliances. Family room also has a decorative fireplace. Laundry room includes washer and dryer connections only. Primary bedroom has large closet and private bathroom with dual sinks. The other 3 bedrooms are very spacious and have plenty of closet storage space. No pets allowed. Located near Victoria Grove Elementary School, parks, restaurants and shopping centers. Monthly Rent: $3,695.00
Deposit: starts at $3,695.00 00 (may vary, case by case basis)
JDRS Property Management is the exclusive authorized property management company for this rental, offices located in Chino, CA. No payment required for tour of rental.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 9 minutes ago
Contact Number: (909) 850-8680
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Ultimate Internet Access, Inc. 1000.0 1000.0
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
Ultimate Internet Access, Inc. 100.0 100.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Rancho Cucamonga 4 Bedroom Home by bedroom type below.
4 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$133,000
per year
Rent report

Rancho Cucamonga 4 Bedroom Home Rent vs. Rancho Cucamonga Average

 Rancho Cucamonga 4 Bedroom Home      Rancho Cucamonga Average
4BR
$3,695
$3,400
$0
$1,250
$2,500
$3,750
$5,000

Rancho Cucamonga 4 Bedroom Home is asking 9% more than the average 4 bedroom apartment in Rancho Cucamonga.

If you downsized to an average priced Rancho Cucamonga 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 6% more per month.

Rancho Cucamonga 4 Bedroom Home provides 13% more square footage than the average Rancho Cucamonga 4 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Rancho Cucamonga 4 Bedroom Home
4BR $3,695 $1.90 $11,085
Rancho Cucamonga Average
1BR $2,319 $3.10 $6,958
2BR $2,713 $2.50 $8,139
3BR $3,606 $2.50 $10,819
4BR $3,400 $1.90 $10,200

Availability in Rancho Cucamonga

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 109 2BR units on the market in Rancho Cucamonga. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
1% 39% 48% 10% 1%
Available Units in Rancho Cucamonga
Studio 2
1BR 88
2BR 109
3BR 22
4BR 3
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,985 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 4 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rancho Cucamonga 4 Bedroom Home has a 4 bedroom unit starting at $3,695.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 11271 Clemson Dr in Rancho Cucamonga, CA. It's 2.9 miles northeast from the center of Rancho Cucamonga.
Call