Home / Peekskill / 1108 Brown Street, Unit 7S
6 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 3 hours ago

1108 Brown Street, Unit 7S


Peekskill, NY

Studio - 3 Bed
1 - 2 Bath

602 - 1,062 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Studio • 1 Bath
$2,015
602 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
$2,010 – Bright, Spacious Studio + Free Parking & 1 Month Free Rent
$2,015
Available Now
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,438
750 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
$2,438 – Bright, Spacious 1BR W Balcony + Free Parking & 1 Month Free Rent
$2,438
Available Now
View
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,452
1062 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
$3,452 - 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom W Balcony 2 months free Rent + Parking
$3,452
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Storage
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $2,015.00
Property details
Description

Live in Style at Park Place Tower
Peekskill’s premier waterfront residence.
This spacious studio offers:
• Expansive windows & private balcony
• High ceilings & modern finishes
• Heated bathroom floor
Amenities include:
• Free indoor parking
• Full fitness center
• Resident lounge
• 13,000 sq ft rooftop with lounge areas, greenery, play area & sunset views
Special Offer: 1 month free rent in the 1st & 2nd year.
Minutes from downtown Peekskill & Metro-North — the perfect mix of city energy and peaceful living.
📅 Viewings: Mon–Sun, 9:00am–7:00pm
📧 bianca.linta@gmail.com
📞 (646) 421-8063

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 3 hours ago
Contact Number: (646) 421-8063
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Altice 300.0 50.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Verizon Communications Inc. 15.0 1.0
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 1108 Brown Street, Unit 7S by bedroom type below.
Studio
Suggested income:
$72,500
per year
Rent report

1108 Brown Street, Unit 7S Rent vs. Peekskill Average

 1108 Brown Street, Unit 7S      Peekskill Average
Studio
$2,015
$2,350
$0
$800
$1,600
$2,400
$3,200

1108 Brown Street, Unit 7S is asking 14% less than the average studio apartment in Peekskill.

If you upsized to an average priced Peekskill 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 19% more per month.

1108 Brown Street, Unit 7S provides 11% more square footage than the average Peekskill studio apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
1108 Brown Street, Unit 7S
Studio $2,015 $3.30 $6,045
Peekskill Average
Studio $2,350 $4.40 $7,050
1BR $2,914 $3.50 $8,741
2BR $3,040 $2.90 $9,120
3BR $3,736 $3.10 $11,207

Availability in Peekskill

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 19 1BR units on the market in Peekskill. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
2% 42% 36% 20%
Available Units in Peekskill
Studio 1
1BR 19
2BR 16
3BR 9
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 602 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are studio units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
1108 Brown Street, Unit 7S has a studio unit starting at $2,015.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1108 Brown Street, Unit 7S in Peekskill, NY. It's 0.2 miles east from the center of Peekskill.
Call Email