Home / Daytona Beach, FL Area Apartments / Palm Coast / New Rental In Grand Haven
29 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 1 hour ago

New Rental In Grand Haven


5 Owls Roost Ln W Palm Coast, FL

3 Bed
•
2 Bath

1,640 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,610
1640 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Clarion Group Inc
-
$2,610
Available Now
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Pool
Tile Floor
High / Vaulted Ceiling
Crown Molding
Property details
Description

This three-bedroom, two-bath home in Palm Coast, FL offers a blend of comfortable living and community amenities. Inside, vaulted and high ceilings, crown molding and tile floors create an open, finished feel, while carpeted bedrooms provide warmth and comfort. The kitchen features stainless appliances and granite counters, and the formal dining room adjoins living spaces for easy entertaining. The master bedroom includes a walk-in closet and a double-vanity ensuite bathroom with a walk in shower. A large screened porch expands the living area outdoors, and a two-car garage adds practical storage. The gated community includes a pool and tennis courts for recreation
1st month $2610.00 and Security Deposit $3750.00, $50.00 application fee for each 18 year old and older, lease prep fee $50.00.
No smoking. One small dog may be considered, non-refundable pet fee if owner approves.
Application required to view.
All Clarion Group, Inc. residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $40.00/month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Call our office at 386-225-4785 for more information.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (386) 225-4785
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
AT&T Inc. 1000.0 1000.0
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for New Rental In Grand Haven by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$94,000
per year
Rent report

New Rental In Grand Haven Rent vs. Palm Coast Average

 New Rental In Grand Haven      Palm Coast Average
3BR
$2,610
$1,944
$0
$850
$1,700
$2,550
$3,400

New Rental In Grand Haven is asking 34% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Palm Coast.

If you upsized to an average priced Palm Coast 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 16% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Palm Coast 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 18% less per month.

New Rental In Grand Haven provides 18% more square footage than the average Palm Coast 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
New Rental In Grand Haven
3BR $2,610 $1.60 $7,830
Palm Coast Average
1BR $1,543 $1.80 $4,630
2BR $1,652 $1.40 $4,957
3BR $1,944 $1.40 $5,831
4BR $2,313 $1.10 $6,939

Availability in Palm Coast

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 169 2BR units on the market in Palm Coast. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
27% 46% 22% 4%
Available Units in Palm Coast
1BR 100
2BR 169
3BR 80
4BR 15
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,640 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
New Rental In Grand Haven has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $2,610.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 5 Owls Roost Ln W in Palm Coast, FL. It's 4.3 miles southeast from the center of Palm Coast.
Call