Home / Orlando / 2721 Gray Fox Ln
13 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 10 hours ago

2721 Gray Fox Ln


Orlando, FL

2 Bed
1 Bath

800 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,470
800 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: ShowMojo
2 BR / 1.5 BA Townhouse In Fox Hunt
$1,470
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
30
Car-Dependent
Transit Score®
55
Good Transit
Bike Score®
62
Bikeable
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 10 hours ago
Contact Number: (407) 449-1530
Contact 2721 Gray Fox Ln
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 2721 Gray Fox Ln by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$52,900
per year
Rent report

2721 Gray Fox Ln Rent vs. Orlando Average

 2721 Gray Fox Ln      Orlando Average
2BR
$1,470
$1,842
$0
$600
$1,200
$1,800
$2,400

2721 Gray Fox Ln is asking 20% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Orlando.

If you upsized to an average priced Orlando 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 14% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Orlando 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 25% less per month.

2721 Gray Fox Ln provides 25% less square footage than the average Orlando 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
2721 Gray Fox Ln
2BR $1,470 $1.80 $4,410
Orlando Average
Studio $1,407 $2.90 $4,220
1BR $1,476 $1.90 $4,427
2BR $1,842 $1.70 $5,526
3BR $2,148 $1.60 $6,445
4BR $2,205 $1.20 $6,615

Availability in Orlando

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 1,892 2BR units on the market in Orlando. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
5% 36% 40% 16% 3%
Available Units in Orlando
Studio 215
1BR 1,734
2BR 1,892
3BR 745
4BR 155
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
University Behavioral Center 0.92 mi.
Adventhealth East Orlando 5.22 mi.
Oviedo Medical Center 5.7 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Oviedo Fire Rescue 6.31 mi.
Orlando Fire Department 7.33 mi.
Orlando International Airport Fire Rescue 7.33 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 800 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
2721 Gray Fox Ln has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,470.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 2721 Gray Fox Ln in Orlando, FL. It's 10.8 miles east from the center of Orlando.
Call Email
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app