Home / Orlando / 14188 Swanley St
35 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 6 hours ago

14188 Swanley St


Orlando, FL

3 Bed
•
3 Bath

1,692 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Oct. 1st
3 Beds • 3 Bath
$2,600
1692 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
$2,600 - Beautiful 3 Bedroom 3 Bathroom Townhouse In Orlando With Great Amenities Inside EAGLE CREEK PRIVATE GOLF COMMUN ITY, Near Elementary, Middle and High School all within walking
$2,600
Available Oct 1st, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
30
Car-Dependent
Bike Score®
46
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
Air Conditioning
Storage
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $3,000.00
Property details
Description

Beautiful townhouse in Lake Nona, Eagle Creek Golf Club! This open-concept townhouse has a large kitchen with lots of storage space and family room-dining room, perfect for entertaining family and guests! New AC & Laminate floors upstairs and Stairs ! The kitchen features beautiful backsplash, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, 42-inch cabinets. New dishwasher . The dual master bedrooms are upstairs with a large loft area used for the office or TV area. The master suite features a tray ceiling, a spacious closet, and a bath suite with granite vanities and walk-in shower. The home comes with a two-car garage, paver driveway and barrel tile roof.
Eagle Creek is 24-hour guard-gated and patrolled with a 4.5-star championship golf course and 14,000-square-foot clubhouse. Amenities include community pools, playground, tennis courts, basketball courts, fitness center, clubhouse with restaurant and more! The community is located directly across the street from Lake Nona's Medical City, the VA hospital, Nemours Children's Hospital and the sports district, USTA National Campus, KPMG, etc. Located minutes from the Orlando International Airport. Easy access to SR 417. A-rated schools including the elementary school built in the community. Within walking distance to elementary, middle and high school. Great restaurants within walking distance. Publix , Aldi & Walmart and many others shopping stores. The owner pays for the HOA fees and property taxes.
The tenant pays for everything else. Tenant pays for background check, and HOA approval Id
Please TEXT ONLY today for more information. 786-326-2923

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 6 hours ago
Contact Number: (786) 326-2923
Contact 14188 Swanley St
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 14188 Swanley St by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$93,600
per year
Rent report

14188 Swanley St Rent vs. Orlando Average

 14188 Swanley St      Orlando Average
3BR
$2,600
$2,148
$0
$850
$1,700
$2,550
$3,400

14188 Swanley St is asking 21% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Orlando.

If you upsized to an average priced Orlando 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 3% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Orlando 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 17% less per month.

14188 Swanley St provides 24% more square footage than the average Orlando 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
14188 Swanley St
3BR $2,600 $1.50 $7,800
Orlando Average
Studio $1,407 $2.90 $4,220
1BR $1,476 $1.90 $4,427
2BR $1,842 $1.70 $5,526
3BR $2,148 $1.60 $6,445
4BR $2,205 $1.20 $6,615

Availability in Orlando

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 1,945 2BR units on the market in Orlando. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
4% 37% 40% 16% 3%
Available Units in Orlando
Studio 196
1BR 1,781
2BR 1,945
3BR 764
4BR 142
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on October 01, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,692 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
14188 Swanley St has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $2,600.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 14188 Swanley St in Orlando, FL. It's 14.8 miles southeast from the center of Orlando.
Call Email