Home / Napa, CA Area Apartments / Novato / 1717 Novato Blvd
19 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 8 hours ago

1717 Novato Blvd


Novato, CA

1 Bed
•
1 Bath

1,206 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Oct. 22nd
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,750
1206 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Morley Fredericks Real Estate, Inc
Furnished 1 bedroom 1.5 Bathroom Townhouse in Ideal Novato Loacation
$2,750
Available Oct 22nd, 2026
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Furnished
Dishwasher
Microwave
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 8 hours ago
Contact Number: (415) 980-6337
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Frontier Communications Corporation 12.0 1.0
Frontier Communications Corporation 6.0 1.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 1717 Novato Blvd by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$99,000
per year
Rent report

1717 Novato Blvd Rent vs. Novato Average

 1717 Novato Blvd      Novato Average
1BR
$2,750
$2,950
$0
$1,000
$2,000
$3,000
$4,000

1717 Novato Blvd is asking 7% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Novato.

If you upsized to an average priced Novato 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 6% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Novato studio apartment, you would pay 3% more per month.

1717 Novato Blvd provides 74% more square footage than the average Novato 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
1717 Novato Blvd
1BR $2,750 $2.30 $8,250
Novato Average
Studio $3,033 $3.90 $9,100
1BR $2,950 $4.30 $8,850
2BR $3,150 $3.10 $9,449
3BR $4,692 $2.90 $14,076
4BR $4,499 $3.20 $13,497

Availability in Novato

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 13 1BR units on the market in Novato. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
10% 42% 35% 6% 3%
Available Units in Novato
Studio 3
1BR 13
2BR 11
3BR 2
4BR 1
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on October 22, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,206 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
1717 Novato Blvd has a 1 bedroom unit starting at $2,750.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1717 Novato Blvd in Novato, CA. It's 1.2 miles west from the center of Novato.
Call Email