Home / Providence Area Apartments / North Dartmouth / Sunny & Bright Updated 2 Ba / 1 Ba Home In Dartmouth
20 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 1 hour ago

Sunny & Bright Updated 2 Ba / 1 Ba Home In Dartmouth


147 Rodgers St Dartmouth, MA

2 Bed
1 Bath

1,700 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Aug. 1st
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$2,850
1700 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Premier Property Management Solutions Inc.
-
$2,850
Available Aug 1st, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Property details
Description

Updated 2 BR / 1 BA home in Dartmouth featuring an enclosed front porch that adds flexible indoor space. The interior includes updated appliances and mini-split systems for efficient heating and cooling. Outside, a large fenced yard offers private outdoor space, and the property is located on a side street near shopping and dining for convenient errands and meals out.
Move funds = First/Last/Security
1 Small Dog allowed

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (781) 277-7076
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Verizon Communications Inc. 5.0 0.768
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact Sunny & Bright Updated 2 Ba / 1 Ba Home In Dartmouth
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Sunny & Bright Updated 2 Ba / 1 Ba Home In Dartmouth by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$102,600
per year
Rent report

Sunny & Bright Updated 2 Ba / 1 Ba Home In Dartmouth Rent vs. North Dartmouth Average

 Sunny & Bright Updated 2 Ba / 1 Ba Home In Dartmouth      North Dartmouth Average
2BR
$2,850
$3,175
$0
$1,050
$2,100
$3,150
$4,200

Sunny & Bright Updated 2 Ba / 1 Ba Home In Dartmouth is asking 10% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in North Dartmouth.

If you upsized to an average priced North Dartmouth 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 25% less per month.

If you downsized to an average priced North Dartmouth 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 46% less per month.

Sunny & Bright Updated 2 Ba / 1 Ba Home In Dartmouth provides 22% more square footage than the average North Dartmouth 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Sunny & Bright Updated 2 Ba / 1 Ba Home In Dartmouth
2BR $2,850 $1.70 $8,550
North Dartmouth Average
1BR $2,182 $3.00 $6,545
2BR $3,175 $2.30 $9,525
3BR $2,550 $2.60 $7,650

Availability in North Dartmouth

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 3 1BR units on the market in North Dartmouth. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
75% 25%
Available Units in North Dartmouth
1BR 3
2BR 1
Location
Nearby College
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Southcoast Hospitals Group St. Luke's Hospital 1.28 mi.
Southcoast Behavioral Health 4.92 mi.
Vibra Hospital Of Southwestern Massachusetts 9.14 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Dartmouth Fire District 1 1.41 mi.
New Bedford Fire Department 2.3 mi.
Fairhaven Fire Department 3.44 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on August 01, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,700 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Sunny & Bright Updated 2 Ba / 1 Ba Home In Dartmouth has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $2,850.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 147 Rodgers St in Dartmouth, MA. It's 2.6 miles southeast from the center of North Dartmouth.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app