Home / New York Area Apartments / New Hyde Park / Millennium 99
42 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 30 minutes ago

Millennium 99


63-36 99th St Rego Park, NY

2 Bed
2 Bath

1,104 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$5,000
1104 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Real Property Management New York Gold
Millennium 99 - 8D
$5,000
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $5,000
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 30 minutes ago
Contact Number: (206) 351-6483
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Verizon Communications Inc. 940.0 880.0
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Verizon Communications Inc. 15.0 1.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact Millennium 99
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Millennium 99 by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$180,000
per year
Rent report

Millennium 99 Rent vs. New Hyde Park Average

 Millennium 99      New Hyde Park Average
2BR
$5,000
$3,788
$0
$1,650
$3,300
$4,950
$6,600

Millennium 99 is asking 32% more than the average 2 bedroom apartment in New Hyde Park.

If you downsized to an average priced New Hyde Park 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 124% less per month.

Millennium 99 provides 13% more square footage than the average New Hyde Park 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Millennium 99
2BR $5,000 $4.50 $15,000
New Hyde Park Average
1BR $1,695 $2.30 $5,084
2BR $3,788 $3.90 $11,363

Availability in New Hyde Park

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 10 1BR units on the market in New Hyde Park. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
71% 29%
Available Units in New Hyde Park
1BR 10
2BR 4
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,104 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Millennium 99 has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $5,000.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 63-36 99th St in Rego Park, NY. It's 9.3 miles west from the center of New Hyde Park.
Call