Home / Oklahoma City Area Apartments / Mustang / Beautiful Home In Johnson Farms
28 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 2 hours ago

Beautiful Home In Johnson Farms


11141 SW 39th Ct Mustang, OK

3 Bed
•
2 Bath

1,370 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Oct. 10th
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,795
1370 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Net Management Llc
-
$1,795
Available Oct 10th, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
0
Car-Dependent
Transit Score®
0
No Nearby Transit
Bike Score®
25
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
Range / Oven
Microwave
Granite Countertop
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Description

Welcome home to Johnson Farms located in Mustang, OK. This charming house features three bedrooms and two bathrooms and a two car garage. The large backyard is ideal for outdoor gatherings and activities. Inside, you'll find new carpet and wood look tile throughout, along with a neutral color scheme that provides a blank canvas for your personal style. With lots of natural light streaming in, the home feels bright and airy. Situated on a cul de sac, this property offers a sense of privacy and tranquility. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, adding a touch of elegance to the space. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this house your new home!
Tenant is responsible for lawn care and all utilities. Gas, water and electric.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (405) 701-3686
Contact Beautiful Home In Johnson Farms
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Beautiful Home In Johnson Farms by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$64,600
per year
Rent report

Beautiful Home In Johnson Farms Rent vs. Mustang Average

 Beautiful Home In Johnson Farms      Mustang Average
3BR
$1,795
$1,694
$0
$600
$1,200
$1,800
$2,400

Beautiful Home In Johnson Farms is asking 6% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Mustang.

If you upsized to an average priced Mustang 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 18% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Mustang 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 27% less per month.

Beautiful Home In Johnson Farms provides 7% less square footage than the average Mustang 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Beautiful Home In Johnson Farms
3BR $1,795 $1.30 $5,385
Mustang Average
1BR $1,095 $1.70 $3,285
2BR $1,338 $1.10 $4,013
3BR $1,694 $1.20 $5,082
4BR $2,068 $1.10 $6,204

Availability in Mustang

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 13 2BR units on the market in Mustang. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
12% 38% 29% 21%
Available Units in Mustang
1BR 4
2BR 13
3BR 10
4BR 7
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on October 10, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,370 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Beautiful Home In Johnson Farms has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $1,795.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 11141 SW 39th Ct in Mustang, OK. It's 3.2 miles north from the center of Mustang.
Call