Home / Mundelein / Maple Grove Apartments - Luxury And Convenience In Mundelein!
16 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 3 minutes ago

Maple Grove Apartments - Luxury And Convenience In...


300 W Maple Ave Mundelein, IL

2 Bed
•
1 Bath

1,000 Sq. Ft.

Available starting May. 31st
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,700
800 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Meta Properties Brokerage LLC
Unit 201
$1,700
Rented
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,950
1000 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Meta Properties Brokerage LLC
Unit 103
$1,950
Available May 31st, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,050
1100 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Meta Properties Brokerage LLC
Unit 211
$2,050
Rented
View
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$2,050
1100 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Meta Properties Brokerage LLC
Unit 204
$2,050
Rented
View
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$2,150
1000 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Meta Properties Brokerage LLC
Unit 212
$2,150
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,950
Property details
Description

Modern Living with In-Unit Laundry & FREE Wi-Fi at Maple Grove Apartments, Mundelein!
Experience newly renovated comfort at 300 W Maple in Mundelein. Our one and two-bedroom apartments offer an excellent location and all the modern conveniences you desire:
In-Unit Washer & Dryer: Large capacity, front-load laundry for ultimate convenience.
FREE High-Speed Wi-Fi Included! Stay connected effortlessly.
Quartz Countertops & Stainless Steel Appliances: Sleek, updated kitchens perfect for entertaining.
Renovated Throughout: Enjoy new flooring, contemporary bathrooms, and energy-efficient windows.
Individual Heating & Cooling: Control your climate year-round.
Heat, Water, Sewer, Trash and Wi-Fi is also included in Rent! Located near Mundelein's best shops, restaurants, and parks.
Contact us today for a tour

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 28
Last Updated: Updated 3 minutes ago
Contact Number: (224) 423-5794
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Maple Grove Apartments - Luxury And Convenience In Mundelein! by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$70,200
per year
Rent report

Maple Grove Apartments - Luxury And Convenience In Mundelein! Rent vs. Mundelein Average

 Maple Grove Apartments - Luxury And Convenience In Mundelein!      Mundelein Average
2BR
$1,950
$2,292
$0
$750
$1,500
$2,250
$3,000

Maple Grove Apartments - Luxury And Convenience In Mundelein! is asking 15% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Mundelein.

If you upsized to an average priced Mundelein 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 33% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Mundelein 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 20% less per month.

Maple Grove Apartments - Luxury And Convenience In Mundelein! provides 14% less square footage than the average Mundelein 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Maple Grove Apartments - Luxury And Convenience In Mundelein!
2BR $1,950 $2.00 $5,850
Mundelein Average
Studio $1,689 $2.70 $5,066
1BR $1,914 $2.40 $5,742
2BR $2,292 $2.00 $6,875
3BR $3,417 $2.50 $10,250

Availability in Mundelein

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 46 2BR units on the market in Mundelein. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
6% 38% 49% 6%
Available Units in Mundelein
Studio 6
1BR 36
2BR 46
3BR 6
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Advocate Condell Medical Center 2.58 mi.
Captain James A. Lovell Federal Health Care Center 7.87 mi.
V Covinton Llc Dba Lake Behavioral Hospital 9.26 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Mundelein Fire Department 0.68 mi.
Mundelein Fire Department 0.83 mi.
Libertyville Fire Department 3.15 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on May 31, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,000 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Maple Grove Apartments - Luxury And Convenience In Mundelein! has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,950.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 300 W Maple Ave in Mundelein, IL. It's 1.1 miles northwest from the center of Mundelein.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app