Home / Philadelphia Area Apartments / Mount Laurel / Mount Laurel Manor Apartments
26 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 1 hour ago

Mount Laurel Manor Apartments


123 Creek Rd Mt Laurel, NJ

2 - 3 Bed
•
2 Bath

841 - 1,333 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,050
739 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: DMC Property Management
A206
$2,050
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,100
1379 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: DMC Property Management
A202
$2,100
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,850 - $1,950
821 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: DMC Property Management
B104
$1,950
Rented
View
B205
$1,850
Rented
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,200 - $2,250
841 ft2
3 Available
Managed By: DMC Property Management
A103
$2,200
Available Now
View
B201
$2,250
Available Now
View
A101
$2,250
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
View More
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,950
1333 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: DMC Property Management
B306
$2,950
Available Jun 20th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
In-unit Laundry
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Walk In Closets
Dishwasher
Microwave
Stainless Steel Appliances
Central A / C
On Site Maintenance
Parking
Quartz Countertops
Online Resident Portal
Pet-friendly Community
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Other:

Dogs & Cats allowed. 40lb weight limit. Up to 2 pets per home. $35 rent per cat. $50 rent per dog. $350 non-refundable pet fee per pet.

Pet Deposit: $350.00
Pet Rent: $50.00
Parking
Off-street Parking
Property details
Additional Details
Year Built: 2022
Total Unit Count: 37
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Office Hours
Monday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Mount Laurel Manor Apartments by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$80,400
per year
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$106,200
per year
Rent report

Mount Laurel Manor Apartments Rent vs. Mount Laurel Average

 Mount Laurel Manor Apartments      Mount Laurel Average
2BR
$2,233
$2,563
$0
$850
$1,700
$2,550
$3,400
3BR
$2,950
$2,924
$0
$1,000
$2,000
$3,000
$4,000

Mount Laurel Manor Apartments is asking 13% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Mount Laurel.

If you upsized to an average priced Mount Laurel 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 12% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Mount Laurel 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 31% less per month.

Mount Laurel Manor Apartments provides 28% less square footage than the average Mount Laurel 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Mount Laurel Manor Apartments
2BR $2,233 $2.70 $6,700
3BR $2,950 $2.20 $8,850
Mount Laurel Average
Studio $2,714 $9.00 $8,142
1BR $1,949 $2.40 $5,848
2BR $2,563 $2.20 $7,688
3BR $2,924 $1.90 $8,772
4BR $2,890 $2.00 $8,670

Availability in Mount Laurel

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 155 2BR units on the market in Mount Laurel. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
1% 29% 67% 3% 0%
Available Units in Mount Laurel
Studio 2
1BR 68
2BR 155
3BR 7
4BR 1
Location
Nearby College
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Hampton Behavioral Health Center 1.97 mi.
Virtua Memorial Hospital Of Burlington County 3.53 mi.
Lourdes Medical Center Of Burlington County 4.58 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Hainesport Fire Company #1 1.78 mi.
Hainesport Fire Company #1 1.78 mi.
Lumberton Fire Company # 1 3.15 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 4 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 4 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 3 units are vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 841 to 1,333 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 and 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $2,200 to $2,950. Mount Laurel Manor Apartments has 2 bedroom units available starting at $2,200 and 3 bedroom units available starting at $2,950.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 123 Creek Rd in Mt Laurel, NJ. It's 3.7 miles northeast from the center of Mount Laurel.
Email
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app