Home / Morristown / 980 Claudette Dr
22 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 2 hours ago

980 Claudette Dr


Morristown, TN

3 Bed
•
2 Bath

1,766 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,950
1766 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Wilson & Quarles Realty
-
$1,950
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Property details
Description

$1,950/mo. + $1,950 Security Deposit
3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom
Refrigerator, Stove, & Dishwasher
Washer & Dryer hookups
1,768 sqft
Central Heating & Air
Wooden Deck
2 Car Garage
City Trash Pickup
Utilities are tenants' responsibility
Electric (AEC) & Water (ATUD)
No Pets & No Smoking
Minimum of 550 credit score
Minimum of 2.5x the monthly rent amount in household income
($1,950 x 2.5 = $4,875 minimum income requirement)
The Cate Group (TCG) requires full credit and criminal background checks on all tenants. Application process is completed online through AppFolio. Property Manager will provide direct link to application. Applications are required for anyone 18+. All tenants under the age of 21 must have a cosigner. Application Fee is $55 per person, to be paid upon application completion through AppFolio.
Property Manager Contact info:
>> $55 application fee for everyone 18+
>> Applications are all done online
>> If under 21, co-signer is required
>> Credit & Criminal Background Checks
>> We require a minimum of a 1-year lease
>> All Utilities are tenant's responsibility
>> No Pets & No Smoking

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (865) 310-8786
Contact 980 Claudette Dr
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 980 Claudette Dr by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$70,200
per year
Rent report

980 Claudette Dr Rent vs. Morristown Average

 980 Claudette Dr      Morristown Average
3BR
$1,950
$1,820
$0
$650
$1,300
$1,950
$2,600

980 Claudette Dr is asking 7% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Morristown.

If you upsized to an average priced Morristown 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 23% less per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Morristown 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 34% less per month.

980 Claudette Dr provides 29% more square footage than the average Morristown 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
980 Claudette Dr
3BR $1,950 $1.10 $5,850
Morristown Average
1BR $954 $1.40 $2,863
2BR $1,354 $1.50 $4,062
3BR $1,820 $1.30 $5,461
4BR $1,474 $1.20 $4,422

Availability in Morristown

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 41 3BR units on the market in Morristown. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
11% 9% 27% 50% 2%
Available Units in Morristown
Studio 9
1BR 7
2BR 22
3BR 41
4BR 2
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,766 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
980 Claudette Dr has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $1,950.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 980 Claudette Dr in Morristown, TN. It's 8.1 miles west from the center of Morristown.
Call