Home / Minneapolis / Almost All Inclusive Living Close To It All!
65 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 2 hours ago

Almost All Inclusive Living Close To It All!

VERIFIED

317 Groveland Ave Minneapolis, MN

1 Bed
•
1 Bath

950 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,875
950 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Homes Plus Realty
-
$1,875
Available Now
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Fitness Center
Elevator
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Description

317 Groveland Unit 311 - Hardwood Floors, In-Unit Laundry, Most Utilities Included!
Come home to warmth and style. Rich Brazilian cherry hardwood floors run throughout the open-concept living space, filled with natural light and a layout that feels more spacious than you would expect. In-unit laundry adds everyday convenience.
Heat, water, trash, TV, and internet are all included in the rent. Electric is the only utility paid by the tenant, which keeps monthly costs simple and predictable year-round.
Building amenities include multiple fitness centers, a landscaped courtyard, a rooftop patio with skyline views, a community room, and one heated underground parking. Bonus heated visitor parking is also available!
Located near the Walker Art Center, the Minneapolis Sculpture Garden, and Loring Park, with easy access to downtown dining, trails, and entertainment.
14-month minimum lease. Most pets accepted (within HOA standards) with additional $50 pet rent, per month, per pet and a non-refundable onetime $300 pet cleaning fee. Applicants must have gross monthly income of at least 3x the monthly rent, complete application and background check screening meeting all review criteria. Contact us today to schedule a showing or learn more.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (763) 292-3628 ext: 5
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
US Internet Corp. 10000.0 10000.0
Arvig Enterprises, Inc. 1000.0 1000.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Nextera Holdings, LLC 50.0 50.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Almost All Inclusive Living Close To It All! by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$67,500
per year
Rent report

Almost All Inclusive Living Close To It All! Rent vs. Minneapolis Average

 Almost All Inclusive Living Close To It All!      Minneapolis Average
1BR
$1,875
$1,444
$0
$650
$1,300
$1,950
$2,600

Almost All Inclusive Living Close To It All! is asking 30% more than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Minneapolis.

If you upsized to an average priced Minneapolis 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 31% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Minneapolis studio apartment, you would pay 29% less per month.

Almost All Inclusive Living Close To It All! provides 47% more square footage than the average Minneapolis 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Almost All Inclusive Living Close To It All!
1BR $1,875 $2.00 $5,625
Minneapolis Average
Studio $1,115 $2.60 $3,345
1BR $1,444 $2.20 $4,332
2BR $2,102 $2.10 $6,305
3BR $2,284 $1.70 $6,851
4BR $2,653 $1.70 $7,959

Availability in Minneapolis

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 1,880 1BR units on the market in Minneapolis. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
17% 44% 27% 6% 3%
Available Units in Minneapolis
Studio 741
1BR 1,880
2BR 1,162
3BR 260
4BR 111
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 950 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Almost All Inclusive Living Close To It All! has a 1 bedroom unit starting at $1,875.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 317 Groveland Ave in Minneapolis, MN. It's 1.5 miles southwest from the center of Minneapolis.
Call