Home / Salt Lake City Area Apartments / Bluffdale / 1015 W Sapphire Peak Dr
21 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 18 hours ago

1015 W Sapphire Peak Dr


Bluffdale, UT

2 Bed
•
2 Bath

2,000 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Oct. 26th
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,095
2000 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: ShowMojo
Spacious and Modern Bluffdale Townhome near I-15
$2,095
Available Oct 26th, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
12
Car-Dependent
Bike Score®
18
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
Refrigerator
Dishwasher
Microwave
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 18 hours ago
Contact Number: (801) 396-9288
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 1015 W Sapphire Peak Dr by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$75,400
per year
Rent report

1015 W Sapphire Peak Dr Rent vs. Bluffdale Average

 1015 W Sapphire Peak Dr      Bluffdale Average
2BR
$2,095
$1,678
$0
$700
$1,400
$2,100
$2,800

1015 W Sapphire Peak Dr is asking 25% more than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Bluffdale.

If you upsized to an average priced Bluffdale 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 22% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Bluffdale 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 23% less per month.

1015 W Sapphire Peak Dr provides 99% more square footage than the average Bluffdale 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
1015 W Sapphire Peak Dr
2BR $2,095 $1.00 $6,285
Bluffdale Average
Studio $1,238 $2.30 $3,714
1BR $1,369 $1.80 $4,107
2BR $1,678 $1.70 $5,034
3BR $2,148 $1.40 $6,445
4BR $2,535 $0.90 $7,605

Availability in Bluffdale

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 113 2BR units on the market in Bluffdale. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
6% 33% 49% 10% 1%
Available Units in Bluffdale
Studio 14
1BR 75
2BR 113
3BR 24
4BR 2
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on October 26, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 2,000 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
1015 W Sapphire Peak Dr has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $2,095.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1015 W Sapphire Peak Dr in Bluffdale, UT. It's 1.7 miles southeast from the center of Bluffdale.
Call