Home / Midland / 4 Bedroom Townhome Now Available!
15 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 2 hours ago

4 Bedroom Townhome Now Available!


33 Midland Heights Cir Midland, PA

4 Bed
2 Bath

1,176 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Oct. 1st
4 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,250
1176 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: G&C Realty Services, LLC
MHH-33E
$1,250
Available Oct 1st, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Description

Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom townhome in the welcoming community of Midland, PA. With four bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this home offers plenty of room for comfortable everyday living.
This pet-friendly townhome includes washer and dryer hookups, a private backyard, and convenient off-street parking. Enjoy the convenience of having local shops and restaurants within walking distance, while nearby schools provide easy access to educational resources.
Residents also have access to 24/7 maintenance support and a daily customer service hotline for added peace of mind. An on-site property manager is available to assist with property-related needs and questions. With its combination of space, practical amenities, and a convenient location, this townhome offers a comfortable place to call home.
Please note: Photos and video tour are from a similar unit. Some photos are virtually staged. Furniture not included.
A maximum of 2 pets are welcome.
UTILITIES & TENANT RESPONSIBILITIES:
Tenants are responsible for electricity and a $200/month utility fee covering trash, gas, water, sewer, and lawncare.
TENANT QUALIFICATIONS:
Combined gross income must be at least 3x the monthly rent amount (unemployment income not considered). We check credit (minimum score 600), criminal background, rental/eviction history, and references. There is a $45 application fee per adult tenant (and cosigner, if applicable). Each adult tenant (and cosigner) must submit their own application.
TO APPLY, PLEASE VISIT:
https://www.gcrealtypgh.com/vacancies

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (724) 402-5875
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Verizon Communications Inc. 5.0 0.768
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 4 Bedroom Townhome Now Available!
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 4 Bedroom Townhome Now Available! by bedroom type below.
4 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$45,000
per year
Rent report

4 Bedroom Townhome Now Available! Rent vs. Midland Average

 4 Bedroom Townhome Now Available!      Midland Average
4BR
$1,250
$1,200
$0
$450
$900
$1,350
$1,800

4 Bedroom Townhome Now Available! is asking 4% more than the average 4 bedroom apartment in Midland.

If you downsized to an average priced Midland 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 20% less per month.

4 Bedroom Townhome Now Available! provides 0% less square footage than the average Midland 4 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
4 Bedroom Townhome Now Available!
4BR $1,250 $1.10 $3,750
Midland Average
2BR $906 $1.30 $2,718
3BR $998 $1.00 $2,993
4BR $1,200 $1.00 $3,600

Availability in Midland

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 5 2BR units on the market in Midland. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

2BR
3BR
4BR
50% 40% 10%
Available Units in Midland
2BR 5
3BR 4
4BR 1
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on October 01, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,176 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 4 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
4 Bedroom Townhome Now Available! has a 4 bedroom unit starting at $1,250.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 33 Midland Heights Cir in Midland, PA. It's 1.5 miles northwest from the center of Midland.
Call