Home / Midland / 2438 Morning Dawn Dr
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 19 minutes ago

2438 Morning Dawn Dr


Midland, MI

3 Bed
1 Bath

1,367 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Aug. 14th
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,495
1367 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: DGR Property Management
2438 Morning Dawn Drive-2438 Morning Dawn Drive
$1,495
Available Aug 14th, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Description

Welcome to Morning Dawn Drive in Midland, MI. This spacious duplex features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, perfect for those looking for a comfortable living space. Enjoy the convenience of a garage, private entry, and a private drive. Located near Dow Headquarters, this duplex offers easy access to work and entertainment. With central air, lawn care, and snow removal included, maintenance is a breeze. Bring along your furry friends as we allow up to 2 pets per rental. Please note that certain dog breeds are not allowed. In-unit washer and dryer make laundry day a breeze, while the patio/deck provides a relaxing outdoor space. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to call Morning Dawn Drive your new home.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 19 minutes ago
Contact Number: (989) 839-0541
Contact 2438 Morning Dawn Dr
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 2438 Morning Dawn Dr by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$53,800
per year
Rent report

2438 Morning Dawn Dr Rent vs. Midland Average

 2438 Morning Dawn Dr      Midland Average
3BR
$1,495
$1,651
$0
$550
$1,100
$1,650
$2,200

2438 Morning Dawn Dr is asking 9% less than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Midland.

If you downsized to an average priced Midland 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 53% less per month.

2438 Morning Dawn Dr provides 19% less square footage than the average Midland 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
2438 Morning Dawn Dr
3BR $1,495 $1.10 $4,485
Midland Average
1BR $901 $1.50 $2,702
2BR $1,079 $1.40 $3,236
3BR $1,651 $1.00 $4,952

Availability in Midland

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 31 2BR units on the market in Midland. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
3BR
27% 61% 12%
Available Units in Midland
1BR 14
2BR 31
3BR 6
Location
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Midmichigan Medical Center Midland 3.2 mi.
Healthsource Saginaw 13.71 mi.
Mclaren Bay Special Care Hospital 13.83 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Midland Fire Department 0.99 mi.
Midland Township Fire Department 2.2 mi.
Larkin Township Fire Department 5.66 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on August 14, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,367 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
2438 Morning Dawn Dr has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $1,495.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 2438 Morning Dawn Dr in Midland, MI. It's 2.2 miles east from the center of Midland.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app