Home / Miami / 14865 Sw 166th St # 14865, Miami, Fl 33187
28 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 19 minutes ago

14865 Sw 166th St # 14865, Miami, Fl 33187


14865 SW 166th St #14865 Miami, FL

4 Bed
2 Bath

2,341 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
4 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,900
2341 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Mortgage Aid Credit Solutions
-
$3,900
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Description

Courtesy of Real Estate Empire Group, Inc.
Huge home with a gigantic yard and akee and mango trees. Located in an amazing area. This home is perfect with a large screened in patio for enjoying the Florida lifestyle, and is located in the highly desirable Kings Grove area. Come and fall in love with this amazing home.
Affluence Deluxe Group @ EXP Realty

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 19 minutes ago
Contact Number: (786) 300-7604
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
AT&T Inc. 1000.0 1000.0
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 14865 Sw 166th St # 14865, Miami, Fl 33187
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 14865 Sw 166th St # 14865, Miami, Fl 33187 by bedroom type below.
4 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$140,400
per year
Rent report

14865 Sw 166th St # 14865, Miami, Fl 33187 Rent vs. Miami Average

 14865 Sw 166th St # 14865, Miami, Fl 33187      Miami Average
4BR
$3,900
$4,953
$0
$1,650
$3,300
$4,950
$6,600

14865 Sw 166th St # 14865, Miami, Fl 33187 is asking 21% less than the average 4 bedroom apartment in Miami.

If you downsized to an average priced Miami 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 26% less per month.

14865 Sw 166th St # 14865, Miami, Fl 33187 provides 27% more square footage than the average Miami 4 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
14865 Sw 166th St # 14865, Miami, Fl 33187
4BR $3,900 $1.70 $11,700
Miami Average
Studio $2,250 $5.00 $6,750
1BR $2,507 $2.60 $7,521
2BR $3,050 $2.90 $9,150
3BR $3,944 $2.60 $11,832
4BR $4,953 $2.70 $14,859

Availability in Miami

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 1,068 1BR units on the market in Miami. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
21% 31% 31% 12% 4%
Available Units in Miami
Studio 718
1BR 1,068
2BR 1,045
3BR 413
4BR 135
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 2,341 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 4 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
14865 Sw 166th St # 14865, Miami, Fl 33187 has a 4 bedroom unit starting at $3,900.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 14865 SW 166th St #14865 in Miami, FL. It's 18.6 miles southwest from the center of Miami.
Call