Home / Abilene, TX Area Apartments / Merkel / 1072 Farm To Market 126
33 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 31 minutes ago

1072 Farm To Market 126


Merkel, TX

3 Bed
3 Bath

2,554 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Oct. 1st
3 Beds • 3 Bath
$3,500
2554 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
$3,500 - 3 Bedroom 3 Bathroom House In Merkel With Great Amenities
$3,500
Available Oct 1st, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Storage
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $3,500.00
Property details
Description

Amazing 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom house in Merkel. Amenities included: balcony, central air, central heat, deck, dishwasher, hardwood floors, updated kitchen, updated bathroom, storage, washer dryer, yard, and fire place. No Utilities included. Is pet friendly. Date Available: Oct 1st 2026. $3,500/month rent. $3,500 security deposit required. Please submit the form on this page or contact Samantha Roe at 325-513-1201 to learn more. This property is managed by a responsible landlord using Avail landlord software.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 31 minutes ago
Contact Number: (325) 513-1201
Contact 1072 Farm To Market 126
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 1072 Farm To Market 126 by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$126,000
per year
Rent report

1072 Farm To Market 126 Rent vs. Merkel Average

 1072 Farm To Market 126      Merkel Average
3BR
$3,500
$1,500
$0
$1,150
$2,300
$3,450
$4,600

1072 Farm To Market 126 is asking 133% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Merkel.

1072 Farm To Market 126 provides 75% more square footage than the average Merkel 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
1072 Farm To Market 126
3BR $3,500 $1.40 $10,500
Merkel Average
1BR $2,998 $4.00 $8,993
3BR $1,500 $1.00 $4,500

Availability in Merkel

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 2 1BR units on the market in Merkel. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
3BR
67% 33%
Available Units in Merkel
1BR 2
3BR 1
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on October 01, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 2,554 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
1072 Farm To Market 126 has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $3,500.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1072 Farm To Market 126 in Merkel, TX. It's 1.3 miles north from the center of Merkel.
Call Email