Apartments Near Stanford University

61 - 90 of 206 Results
23
3D Tour
$3,817 - 5,617
777 Hamilton Ave Menlo Park, CA
1 - 3 BR | Jun. 28, 2026
3.7 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
23
3D Tour
$3,507 - 5,617
3645 Haven Ave Menlo Park, CA
1 - 3 BR | Available Now
4.0 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
25
3D Tour
$1,055
PER
ROOM
188 Jasmine Way East Palo Alto, CA
1 BR | Jun. 19, 2026
3.2 miles from center of campus
Contact
Heat Included
Virtual Tour
House
In Unit Laundry
27
$4,700 - 4,725
565 Arastradero Road Palo Alto, CA
2 BR | Available Now
2.8 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
16
$8,750
2120 Edgewood Dr Palo Alto, CA
3 BR | Ask for Availability
2.8 miles from center of campus
Contact
House
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
Dishwasher
Duveneck
25
$3,300 - 5,800
565 Arastradero Road Palo Alto, CA
Studio - 2 BR | Available Now
2.8 miles from center of campus
Contact
Luxury
Section 8
In Unit Laundry
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Fitness Center
30
$6,000
East Palo Alto, CA
4 BR | Available Now
3.0 miles from center of campus
Contact
House
Air Conditioning
12
$1,700
Palo Alto, CA
1 BR | Ask for Availability
3.0 miles from center of campus
Contact
House
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
Dishwasher
Pool
1
$3,250
310 Market Pl Menlo Park, CA
2 BR | Available Now
3.3 miles from center of campus
Contact
Henderson
12
$1,995 - 2,495
Mountain View, CA
Studio - 2 BR | Available Now
3.4 miles from center of campus
Contact
Covered Parking
Dishwasher
Pool
Greenmeadow
1
$2,195 - 2,495
Mountain View, CA
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
3.4 miles from center of campus
Contact
Covered Parking
Storage
Dishwasher
6
$2,200
Mountain View, CA
1 BR | Available Now
3.4 miles from center of campus
Contact
House
17
$2,995 - 3,095
2685 California St Mountain View, CA
Studio - 1 BR | Jun. 28, 2026
3.4 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
Pool
40
$12,800
Palo Alto, CA
3 BR | Available Now
3.4 miles from center of campus
Contact
Heat Included
Furnished
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
15
$2,995
2645 California St Mountain View, CA
1 BR | Jul. 11, 2026
3.5 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
Pool
2
$2,300 - 2,450
141 Del Medio Ave Mountain View, CA
Studio - 1 BR | Jun. 19, 2026
3.5 miles from center of campus
Contact
Section 8
Surface Parking
Fitness Center
Storage
Disability Access
0
$2,945
234 5th Ave Unit 6 Redwood, CA
2 BR | Available Now
3.5 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
0
$2,395
234 5th Ave Unit 9 Redwood, CA
Studio | Ask for Availability
3.5 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
16
$2,200
Redwood City, CA
1 BR | Available Now
3.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Air Conditioning
44
$3,565 - 8,630
555 San Antonio Rd Mountain View, CA
Studio - 1 BR | Available Now
3.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
1
$2,300
Redwood City, CA
1 BR | Available Now
3.7 miles from center of campus
Contact
Disability Access
1
$2,350
Redwood, CA
1 BR | Available Now
3.7 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Sequoia
19
$1,995 - 2,895
1887 Woodside Road Redwood City, CA
Studio - 2 BR | Ask for Availability
3.7 miles from center of campus
Contact
Covered Parking
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
Pool
Sequoia
1
$2,350 - 3,200
1839 Woodside Rd Redwood City, CA
1 - 2 BR | Jun. 10, 2026
3.7 miles from center of campus
Contact
Disability Access
Dishwasher
Sequoia
1
$2,525 - 3,150
2483 2485 2489 2491 Whitney Dr Mountain View, CA
Studio - 1 BR | Available Now
3.9 miles from center of campus
Contact
Storage
Disability Access
Dishwasher
Pool
41
$4,170 - 5,605
2400 West El Camino Real Mountain View, CA
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
3.9 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dishwasher
13
$2,995
Redwood City, CA
2 BR | Available Now
4.0 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
Redwood Oaks
25
$3,590 - 5,684
398 Ortega Ave Mountain View, CA
Studio - 1 BR | Jun. 4, 2026
4.0 miles from center of campus
Contact
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
Fitness Center
Pool
4
$2,803 - 3,125
398 Ortega Avenue Mountain View, CA
Studio | Available Now
4.0 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Section 8
Air Conditioning
1
$2,900
Redwood City, CA
2 BR | Available Now
4.0 miles from center of campus
Contact
Storage
Disability Access
61 - 90 of 206 Results
  1. Home
  2. San Jose Area Apartments
  3. Menlo Park
  4. Stanford University
Stanford University

Stanford is a great city to live in with lots of great apartments near Stanford University to choose from. But when you're searching for a new rental it can difficult to sift through all of the listings on the web or walk the streets to find places in the area that you're looking for.

That's exactly why Rentable exists. We gather listings from all over the web and we add new properties every day. And we do all this just so we can make sure that you've got the freshest list of Stanford University apartments to choose from!

Menlo Park:
May Rent Report

Welcome to the May 2026 Menlo Park Apartment Report. In this assessment of the local rental market, Rentable data scientists and rental experts break down the May 2026 key findings and figures for the Menlo Park rental landscape.

Our experts analyze the pricing trends — one-bedroom, two-bedroom, year-over-year and month-over-month — in Menlo Park and surrounding areas and provide comparisons to the entire metro area, nearby cities and some of the most desirable and expensive cities in the United States. Take a look at the last 12 months of Menlo Park average rent prices in the chart below.

Monthly Rent Report

$4,550
$3,410
$2,280
$1,140
$0
Jun. 2025
Jul. 2025
Aug. 2025
Sep. 2025
Oct. 2025
Nov. 2025
Dec. 2025
Jan. 2026
Feb. 2026
Mar. 2026
Apr. 2026
May. 2026
1 BR       2 BR

Menlo Park Rent Prices Decrease From April to May

Menlo Park rent prices decreased over the last month. From April to May, the city experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a one-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a Menlo Park one-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.

When we take a look at the two-bedroom comparison from April to May, Menlo Park experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a two-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a Menlo Park two-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.

May Prices: Menlo Park vs. Surrounding Areas

Rent Prices in Menlo Park and Surrounding Areas

Rent prices have decreased in Menlo Park over the last month. But how have the surrounding areas fared when it comes to the recent volatility in apartment prices? Rent prices in 0 of the Menlo Park suburbs increased last month. On the other hand, 0 local areas experienced a decrease in the price of a one-bedroom apartment.

More key findings include:

  • Rents did not increase in any of the Menlo Park suburbs

  • Rents did not decrease in any of the Menlo Park suburbs.

May 2026 Pricing Trends: Menlo Park vs. National Comparisons

Menlo Park Rent Prices More Affordable Than Major Cities

Rent growth in Menlo Park over the past year has been declining. When compared to major cities nearby, along with some of the most expensive cities in the country, Menlo Park average rent prices appear to be relatively affordable for local residents.

The price for a Menlo Park one-bedroom apartment remains vastly more affordable than four of the largest cities in the United States — New York City, Washington, D.C. San Francisco and Los Angeles. And pricing compares quite similarly to nearby Midwest cities.

For more information about Menlo Park and surrounding area rent prices, take a look at the complete data set below.

Data set for Menlo Park and suburbs

1 BR May 1 BR M/M % Change 2 BR May 2 BR M/M % Change

Methodology

Each month, using over 1 million Rentable listings across the United States, we calculate the median 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom rent prices by city, state, and nation, and track the month-over-month percent change. To avoid small sample sizes, we restrict the analysis for our reports to cities meeting minimum population and property count thresholds.