Home / San Jose Area Apartments / Menlo Park / Laurel Court Apartments
16 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 3 hours ago

Laurel Court Apartments


1041-1063 Laurel St Menlo Park, CA

1 Bed
•
1 Bath

690 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Jul. 18th
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,995
690 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: California Property Services, Inc.
Unit 1053
$2,995
Available Jul 18th, 2026
View
View More
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$3,995 - $4,195
1000 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: California Property Services, Inc.
Menlo Park - Laurel Court Apartments - Close to Downtown, Caltrain, Stanford, Burgess Park
$3,995
Rented
View
Unit 1041
$4,195
Rented
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$4,500
1000 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Esther Diaz
Menlo Park - Laurel Court Apartments - Close to Downtown, Caltrain, Stanford, Burgess Park
$4,500
Rented
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$3,995
Size: N/A
0 Available
Managed By: Esther Diaz
Menlo Park - Laurel Court Apartments - Close to Downtown, Caltrain, Stanford, Burgess Park
$3,995
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
86
Very Walkable
Transit Score®
44
Some Transit
Bike Score®
100
Biker's Paradise
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Storage
Disability Access
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Public Transportation
Range / Oven
Microwave
High-speed Internet
Smoke-free Community
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Surface Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,000
Property details
Description

Menlo Park - Laurel Court Apts - Close to Downtown, Caltrain, Stanford, Burgess Park - California Property Services
www.caprop.com
(650) 613-5871 x30
- Updated apartment
- UNIT FEATURES:
- Hardwood floors throughout
- Tile countertop in kitchen
- White appliances: Gas range, refrigerator
- Vinyl floor in kitchen & bathroom
- Shower enclosure over bathtub
- Plenty of closet space
- Wood burning fireplace
- LED lighting
- No VOC paint
- Wall furnace
- Utilities included: None
- Property features: Community laundry room, carport assigned parking, storage space
(RLNE2651693)

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 12
Last Updated: Updated 3 hours ago
Contact Number: (650) 321-2701
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Laurel Court Apartments by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$107,800
per year
Rent report

Laurel Court Apartments Rent vs. Menlo Park Average

 Laurel Court Apartments      Menlo Park Average
1BR
$2,995
$3,445
$0
$1,150
$2,300
$3,450
$4,600

Laurel Court Apartments is asking 13% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Menlo Park.

If you upsized to an average priced Menlo Park 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 10% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Menlo Park studio apartment, you would pay 79% less per month.

Laurel Court Apartments provides 3% less square footage than the average Menlo Park 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Laurel Court Apartments
1BR $2,995 $4.30 $8,985
Menlo Park Average
Studio $1,923 $4.30 $5,768
1BR $3,445 $4.90 $10,335
2BR $3,838 $3.90 $11,515
3BR $7,958 $5.20 $23,873

Availability in Menlo Park

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 26 1BR units on the market in Menlo Park. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
8% 53% 27% 12%
Available Units in Menlo Park
Studio 4
1BR 26
2BR 13
3BR 6
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Menlo Park Surgical Hospital 1.24 mi.
Va Medical Center Menlo Park Division 1.24 mi.
Lucile Salter Packard Children's Hosp. At Stanford 1.44 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Menlo Park Fire Protection District 0.86 mi.
City Of Palo Alto Fire Department 1.38 mi.
California Volunteer Fire Department 1.4 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
There are no units with move-in dates in the next 2 months. The next unit is available for move-in on July 18, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 690 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1041-1063 Laurel St in Menlo Park, CA. It's 0.4 miles north from the center of Menlo Park.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app