Home / Meadville / Golfview Manor
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 2 hours ago

Golfview Manor


637 Azalea St Meadville, PA

1 Bed
1 Bath

640 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Jun. 1st
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$650
640 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Travaglini Enterprises Inc
B6JM
$650
Available Jun 1st, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$740 - $775
850 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Travaglini Enterprises Inc
C2JM
$740
Rented
View
C8YK
$775
Rented
View
B1MN
$775
Rented
View
C7CO
$775
Rented
View
B1YK
$775
Rented
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$680
760 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Travaglini Enterprises Inc
A8MN
$680
Rented
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$810 - $890
1000 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Travaglini Enterprises Inc
1118CR
$810
Rented
View
6616BO
$890
Rented
View
1416RH
$840
Rented
View
4414NW
$840
Rented
View
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$885 - $915
1100 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Travaglini Enterprises Inc
1112CR
$885
Rented
View
1012ST
$885
Rented
View
1322WN
$915
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Pool
Playground
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $650
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 208
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (814) 724-3740
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Windstream Holdings, Inc. 1000.0 1000.0
Armstrong Holdings, Inc. 1000.0 25.0
Windstream Holdings, Inc. 100.0 8.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Golfview Manor by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$23,400
per year
Rent report

Golfview Manor Rent vs. Meadville Average

 Golfview Manor      Meadville Average
1BR
$650
$663
$0
$250
$500
$750
$1,000

Golfview Manor is asking 2% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Meadville.

If you upsized to an average priced Meadville 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 2% less per month.

Golfview Manor provides 33% more square footage than the average Meadville 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Golfview Manor
1BR $650 $1.00 $1,950
Meadville Average
1BR $663 $1.40 $1,988
2BR $650 $1.10 $1,950

Availability in Meadville

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 2 Studio units on the market in Meadville. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
33% 17% 17% 17% 17%
Available Units in Meadville
Studio 2
1BR 1
2BR 1
3BR 1
4BR 1
Location
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Meadville Medical Center 1.97 mi.
Upmc Horizon 21.46 mi.
Titusville Area Hospital 23.97 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Concord Volunteer Fire Department 0.02 mi.
Meadville Fire Department 2.11 mi.
West Mead Volunteer Fire Department 2 2.65 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on June 01, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 640 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Golfview Manor has a 1 bedroom unit starting at $650.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 637 Azalea St in Meadville, PA. It's 2.0 miles north from the center of Meadville.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app