Home / Mcdonough / 113 Sussex Ave
14 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 24 hours ago

113 Sussex Ave


Mcdonough, GA

2 Bed
2 Bath

850 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,298
850 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Krystle Alexander
Affordable and Clean 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Townhouse in McDonough!
$1,298
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 24 hours ago
Contact Number: (404) 609-1929
Contact 113 Sussex Ave
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 113 Sussex Ave by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$46,700
per year
Rent report

113 Sussex Ave Rent vs. Mcdonough Average

 113 Sussex Ave      Mcdonough Average
2BR
$1,298
$1,600
$0
$550
$1,100
$1,650
$2,200

113 Sussex Ave is asking 19% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Mcdonough.

If you upsized to an average priced Mcdonough 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 11% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Mcdonough 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 39% less per month.

113 Sussex Ave provides 22% less square footage than the average Mcdonough 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
113 Sussex Ave
2BR $1,298 $1.50 $3,894
Mcdonough Average
Studio $2,052 $2.40 $6,155
1BR $1,151 $1.60 $3,453
2BR $1,600 $1.50 $4,801
3BR $1,806 $1.20 $5,418
4BR $2,313 $1.10 $6,939

Availability in Mcdonough

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 40 2BR units on the market in Mcdonough. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
2% 25% 31% 28% 13%
Available Units in Mcdonough
Studio 2
1BR 32
2BR 40
3BR 36
4BR 17
Location
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Piedmont Henry Hospital 5.67 mi.
So Crescent Beh Hlth Sys Crescent Pines Campus 5.72 mi.
Wellstar Spalding Regional Hospital 14.39 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Henry County Fire Department 2.37 mi.
Mine Run Volunteer Fire Company (County Of Orange Fire & Ems) 9.09 mi.
Henry Volunteer Fire Department 9.67 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on June 30, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 850 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
113 Sussex Ave has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,298.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 113 Sussex Ave in Mcdonough, GA. It's 2.4 miles west from the center of Mcdonough.
Call Email
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app