Home / Mansfield / 320 Wayne St
7 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 2 hours ago

320 Wayne St


Mansfield, OH

1 Bed
•
1 Bath

528 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Studio • 1 Bath
$525
Size: N/A
0 Available
Managed By: Alpha & Omega Real Estate Group, LLC
320 1/2 Wayne St Richland
$525
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$650
528 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Alpha & Omega Real Estate Group, LLC
320 1/2
$650
Available Now
View
4 Beds • 1 Bath
$625
Size: N/A
0 Available
Managed By: Alpha & Omega Real Estate Group, LLC
320 Wayne St Richland
$625
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
31
Car-Dependent
Bike Score®
31
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Range / Oven
Microwave
High-speed Internet
Smoke-free Community
Fees & leasing info
Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $650
Property details
Description

320 Wayne St., Mansfield - 320 Wayne St.
$625 mo./$625 dep./$100 water dep.
Mansfield Schools, 4 bedroom, dining room, basement, 1st 2 stalls of garage, 1. Owner pays trash, the tenant pays all other utilities.
Office hours are Mon-Fri 9am - 5pm, closed for lunch 1pm-2pm
To view a property you must have an approved application and make an appointment -Applications are available from our website @ www.alphaomegarealestategroup.com
Alpha & Omega Real Estate Group
770 Lexington Ave., Mansfield, Ohio 44907
Office: 419-589-RENT (7368)
info@alphaomegarealestategroup.com
Keep up to date on all the fun here at A&O by liking us on Facebook look for fun prizes and quizzes!
(RLNE6841433)

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 2
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (419) 589-7368
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 320 Wayne St by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$23,400
per year
Rent report

320 Wayne St Rent vs. Mansfield Average

 320 Wayne St      Mansfield Average
1BR
$650
$711
$0
$250
$500
$750
$1,000

320 Wayne St is asking 9% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Mansfield.

If you upsized to an average priced Mansfield 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 16% more per month.

320 Wayne St provides 8% less square footage than the average Mansfield 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
320 Wayne St
1BR $650 $1.20 $1,950
Mansfield Average
1BR $711 $1.20 $2,133
2BR $852 $1.00 $2,555
3BR $1,171 $1.00 $3,512
4BR $1,145 $0.90 $3,435

Availability in Mansfield

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 38 2BR units on the market in Mansfield. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
4% 27% 52% 12% 4%
Available Units in Mansfield
Studio 3
1BR 20
2BR 38
3BR 9
4BR 3
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 528 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
320 Wayne St has a 1 bedroom unit starting at $650.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 320 Wayne St in Mansfield, OH. It's 1.2 miles north from the center of Mansfield.
Call