Home / Manchester / 141 Laurel St
11 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 11 hours ago

141 Laurel St


Manchester, NH

3 Bed
1 Bath

1,300 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,895
1300 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: Gray Property Group
Unit 1
$1,895
Available Now
View
Fully Renovated First Floor 3-Bedroom Apartment with Spacious Living Room
$1,895
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 11 hours ago
Contact Number: (603) 952-3343
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Consolidated Communications, Inc. 60.0 20.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Consolidated Communications, Inc. 25.0 2.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 141 Laurel St by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$68,200
per year
Rent report

141 Laurel St Rent vs. Manchester Average

 141 Laurel St      Manchester Average
3BR
$1,895
$2,709
$0
$900
$1,800
$2,700
$3,600

141 Laurel St is asking 30% less than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Manchester.

If you upsized to an average priced Manchester 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 13% less per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Manchester 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 20% less per month.

141 Laurel St provides 5% more square footage than the average Manchester 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
141 Laurel St
3BR $1,895 $1.50 $5,685
Manchester Average
Studio $1,681 $3.70 $5,042
1BR $1,845 $2.80 $5,534
2BR $2,267 $2.30 $6,800
3BR $2,709 $2.20 $8,126
4BR $2,400 $1.40 $7,200

Availability in Manchester

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 144 2BR units on the market in Manchester. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
4% 28% 57% 11% 1%
Available Units in Manchester
Studio 9
1BR 70
2BR 144
3BR 27
4BR 2
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,300 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
141 Laurel St has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $1,895.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 141 Laurel St in Manchester, NH. It's 0.3 miles west from the center of Manchester.
Call Email
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app