Apartments in Lubbock

1 - 30 of 894 Results
17
$705 - 1,570
8217 Avenue U Lubbock, TX
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
$1,799
1410 S Loop Lubbock, TX
Studio | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Short-term
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
$1,935
4802 S Loop Lubbock, TX
Studio | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Short-term
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
$1,019
2311 West Loop Lubbock, TX
Studio | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Short-term
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
15
$649 - 999
5202 Bangor Ave Lubbock, TX
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Storage
23
$1,099 - 1,275
5018 Kenosha Ave Lubbock, TX
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
Surface Parking
36
$765 - 915
5128 Aberdeen Ave Lubbock, TX
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Storage
Disability Access
21
$699 - 1,275
5401 50th St Lubbock, TX
1 - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Storage
14
$699 - 995
5430 50th St Lubbock, TX
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Storage
12
$1,350 - 1,500
Lubbock, TX
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
6
$1,100
1919 34th St Lubbock, TX
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
Surface Parking
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Storage
45
$945 - 1,275
5202 Kenosha Ave Lubbock, TX
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Storage
Disability Access
1
$1,500
Lubbock, TX
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Disability Access
Dishwasher
22
$2,400
3404 25th St #1 Lubbock, TX
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Tech Terrace
1
$1,700
Lubbock, TX
3 BR | Jun. 15, 2026
Contact
House
Storage
Dishwasher
22
$2,400
3404 25th St #2 Lubbock, TX
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Tech Terrace
22
$2,400
3404 25th St #3 Lubbock, TX
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Tech Terrace
1
$795 - 1,225
2400 44th St Lubbock, TX
1 - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Surface Parking
Storage
5
$1,350
1919 Langford Ave Lubbock, TX
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dishwasher
1
$650 - 845
2401 45th St Lubbock, TX
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Storage
Disability Access
1
$1,800
Lubbock, TX
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Storage
Dishwasher
Fireplace
3
$744 - 808
3333 Toledo Ave Lubbock, TX
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
1
$1,400
7410 5th St #1 Lubbock, TX
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Dishwasher
0
$709 - 761
Lubbock, TX
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
1
$1,700
6040 24th St Lubbock, TX
3 BR | May. 23, 2026
Contact
House
Dishwasher
1
$1,350
5540 18th St Lubbock, TX
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Balcony/Deck/Patio
1
$1,400
602 N Belmont Ave Lubbock, TX
3 BR | May. 22, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
Pool
1
$1,700
6040 24th St Lubbock, TX
3 BR | Jul. 29, 2026
Contact
House
Dishwasher
1
$1,000
2007 Main St Lubbock, TX
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
South Overton
1
$1,250 - 1,325
602 N Belmont Ave Lubbock, TX
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
Pool
1 - 30 of 894 Results
  1. Home
  2. Lubbock

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Lubbock?

Lubbock Apartments
Bed Type Average Rent Range
Studio $780 $520 - $1,840
1BR $780 $550 - $1,040
2BR $900 $650 - $1,270
3BR $1,400 $650 - $1,920
4+BR $1,990 $1,100 - $3,200

Find a Lubbock Apartment

We all know that they do things bigger in Texas, and the Hub City as Lubbock is sometimes called is no different. The Lubbock metropolitan area is home to over 200,000 people, but in Texas, that is only good for being the 11th largest city by population. However, despite its smaller size compared to southern Texas cities, it plays a crucial role by operating as the hub for business and health care in much of North Texas.

Texas Tech University, in Lubbock, holds the distinction of being the only university in Texas with undergraduate, Law and Medical programs. Texas Tech has hosted students from more than 100 countries, marking it as a truly internationally recognized institute of higher learning.

When to Search

If you want to find a place in Lubbock, you need to start looking early. The appeal of Texas Tech means that many new people are moving to town both to study and work each year. January and February aren't really too early to look, but by the end of March you definitely want to be hunting for a place.

Staying in the Know

Don't wait to hear back from your first choice apartment before you schedule more appointments. You want to have backups in case you end up not getting in at your first apartment, and if you wait too long, you could end up having to take accommodations somewhere far from your ideal location, as good spots get snapped up quickly.

Life in Lubbock

Transportation

Unless you plan on coming to Lubbock with a car, use the bus routes to help plan your apartment search. The primary bus routes all either visit the university or connect to other routes that do. A nearby bus stop can make living anywhere in the city convenient.