Home / Lubbock / 1609 AVE R
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 10 minutes ago

1609 AVE R


Lubbock, TX

1 Bed
1 Bath

550 - 639 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$600
550 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: Wright FP Holdings Limited
SHI 211
$600
Available Now
View
SHI 201
$600
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$750
639 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Wright FP Holdings Limited
SHI A
$750
Available Now
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
66
Somewhat Walkable
Transit Score®
42
Some Transit
Bike Score®
59
Bikeable
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $300
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 25
Last Updated: Updated 10 minutes ago
Contact Number: (806) 763-8390
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Altice 1000.0 50.0
AT&T Inc. 100.0 20.0
JAB Wireless, Inc. 50.0 10.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Resound Networks, LLC 25.0 5.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 1609 AVE R by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$23,400
per year
Rent report

1609 AVE R Rent vs. Lubbock Average

 1609 AVE R      Lubbock Average
1BR
$650
$870
$0
$300
$600
$900
$1,200

1609 AVE R is asking 25% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Lubbock.

If you upsized to an average priced Lubbock 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 9% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Lubbock studio apartment, you would pay 9% less per month.

1609 AVE R provides 14% less square footage than the average Lubbock 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
1609 AVE R
1BR $650 $1.10 $1,950
Lubbock Average
Studio $802 $1.70 $2,405
1BR $870 $1.30 $2,610
2BR $956 $1.00 $2,867
3BR $1,337 $1.00 $4,010
4BR $1,910 $1.10 $5,729

Availability in Lubbock

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 953 2BR units on the market in Lubbock. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
1% 31% 39% 23% 6%
Available Units in Lubbock
Studio 34
1BR 760
2BR 953
3BR 563
4BR 141
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 3 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 3 units vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 550 to 639 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $600 to $750. 1609 AVE R has 1 bedroom units available starting at $600.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1609 AVE R in Lubbock, TX. It's 0.8 miles northwest from the center of Lubbock.
Call