Home / Denver Area Apartments / Littleton / 3010 W Prentice Ave
17 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 18 hours ago

3010 W Prentice Ave


Littleton, CO

2 Bed
2 Bath

1,210 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,850
1210 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Real Property Management Colorado
Spacious 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath Condo with Loft, Balcony, Pool Access & Detached Garage in Littleton
$1,850
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Air Conditioning
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Cats Ok
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 18 hours ago
Contact Number: (720) 809-8900
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Windfield Enterprises LLC 50.0 15.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 40.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 3010 W Prentice Ave
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 3010 W Prentice Ave by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$66,600
per year
Rent report

3010 W Prentice Ave Rent vs. Littleton Average

 3010 W Prentice Ave      Littleton Average
2BR
$1,850
$2,124
$0
$700
$1,400
$2,100
$2,800

3010 W Prentice Ave is asking 13% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Littleton.

If you upsized to an average priced Littleton 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 19% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Littleton 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 27% less per month.

3010 W Prentice Ave provides 16% more square footage than the average Littleton 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
3010 W Prentice Ave
2BR $1,850 $1.50 $5,550
Littleton Average
Studio $1,038 $2.20 $3,113
1BR $1,669 $2.30 $5,007
2BR $2,124 $2.00 $6,372
3BR $2,607 $1.80 $7,820
4BR $3,759 $1.60 $11,276

Availability in Littleton

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 331 2BR units on the market in Littleton. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
2% 42% 46% 9% 1%
Available Units in Littleton
Studio 11
1BR 302
2BR 331
3BR 61
4BR 5
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital Of Littleton 3.33 mi.
Centura Health Littleton Adventist Hospital 3.6 mi.
Childrens Hospital Colorado South Campus 4.3 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Littleton Fire Rescue 0.6 mi.
Town Of Littleton Fire Department 0.6 mi.
Littleton Fire Rescue 0.65 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,210 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
3010 W Prentice Ave has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,850.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 3010 W Prentice Ave in Littleton, CO. It's 1.0 miles northwest from the center of Littleton.
Call Email
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app