Home / Little Rock / Renaissance Pointe
18 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 2 hours ago

Renaissance Pointe


30 Ayla Dr Little Rock, AR

1 - 2 Bed
1 - 2 Bath

781 - 1,181 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,125 - $1,200
781 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: Renaisance Point Apartments
A307
$1,125
Available Now
View
C307
$1,200
Available Jun 1st, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,600
1181 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Renaisance Point Apartments
C306
$1,600
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
9
Car-Dependent
Bike Score®
10
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
Fitness Center
Pool
Stainless Appliances
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $500
Property details
Description

Located in the heart of West Little Rock, experience a living experience like no other. Make budgeting a breeze, knowing that all utilities are included.
Contact our office today at 501-868-6444 or visit our website: www.parklandatrenaissance.com.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 150
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (501) 868-6444
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
AT&T Inc. 50.0 10.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
AT&T Inc. 18.0 0.768
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Renaissance Pointe by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$41,800
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$57,600
per year
Rent report

Renaissance Pointe Rent vs. Little Rock Average

 Renaissance Pointe      Little Rock Average
1BR
$1,163
$888
$0
$400
$800
$1,200
$1,600
2BR
$1,600
$1,125
$0
$550
$1,100
$1,650
$2,200

Renaissance Pointe is asking 31% more than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Little Rock.

If you upsized to an average priced Little Rock 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 21% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Little Rock studio apartment, you would pay 12% more per month.

Renaissance Pointe provides 14% more square footage than the average Little Rock 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Renaissance Pointe
1BR $1,163 $1.50 $3,488
2BR $1,600 $1.40 $4,800
Little Rock Average
Studio $1,005 $2.00 $3,014
1BR $888 $1.30 $2,663
2BR $1,125 $1.10 $3,376
3BR $1,415 $1.10 $4,246
4BR $1,748 $1.10 $5,244

Availability in Little Rock

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 594 2BR units on the market in Little Rock. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
2% 37% 44% 14% 2%
Available Units in Little Rock
Studio 26
1BR 500
2BR 594
3BR 193
4BR 28
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
United Methodist Behavioral Health Systems 6.01 mi.
Pinnacle Pointe Behavioral Healthcare System 6.07 mi.
The Bridgeway 6.49 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Maumelle Fire Department 6.08 mi.
Lake Maumelle Fire Department 6.2 mi.
Oak Grove Fire District #25 6.26 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 3 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 3 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 2 units are vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 781 to 1,181 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $1,125 to $1,600. Renaissance Pointe has 1 bedroom units available starting at $1,125 and 2 bedroom units available starting at $1,600.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 30 Ayla Dr in Little Rock, AR. It's 11.9 miles west from the center of Little Rock.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app