Home / Dallas Area Apartments / Little Elm / 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath In Great Neighborhood
27 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 3 hours ago

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath In Great Neighborhood


2728 Enchanted Eve Dr Little Elm, TX

4 Bed
•
2 Bath

1,980 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Nov. 10th
4 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,095
1980 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Legacy Realty & Management
-
$2,095
Available Nov 10th, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
8
Car-Dependent
Bike Score®
29
Somewhat Bikeable
Property details
Description

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath brick home in Sunset Pointe. Open concept living with large kitchen open to family room and dining room. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances, built in microwave, breakfast bar, and eat in kitchen. Living room boasts a corner fireplace and large windows for lots of natural light. Separate utility room with pantry and storage. Primary bedroom ensuite with separate vanities, garden tub, separate shower, and walk in closet. Split bedroom floor plan. Walk in closets in all bedrooms. Expansive backyard with privacy fence and sprinkler system and drip line. Great neighborhood, close to schools and shopping. Owner pays HOA. Apply online at www.legacy380.com Application fee $45 per applicant. $400 pet deposit. Applicant to verify all information. Rental Criteria: minimum credit score of 600; clean criminal background; gross monthly income of 3 times the rent; and good rental history. Applications must be complete and Legacy Realty & Management must be able to verify all information.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 3 hours ago
Contact Number: (469) 576-7676
Contact 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath In Great Neighborhood
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath In Great Neighborhood by bedroom type below.
4 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$75,400
per year
Rent report

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath In Great Neighborhood Rent vs. Little Elm Average

 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath In Great Neighborhood      Little Elm Average
4BR
$2,095
$2,881
$0
$950
$1,900
$2,850
$3,800

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath In Great Neighborhood is asking 27% less than the average 4 bedroom apartment in Little Elm.

If you downsized to an average priced Little Elm 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 7% less per month.

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath In Great Neighborhood provides 21% less square footage than the average Little Elm 4 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
4 Bedroom, 2 Bath In Great Neighborhood
4BR $2,095 $1.10 $6,285
Little Elm Average
Studio $1,042 $2.00 $3,126
1BR $1,541 $1.90 $4,622
2BR $2,112 $2.00 $6,337
3BR $2,684 $1.90 $8,053
4BR $2,881 $1.20 $8,643

Availability in Little Elm

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 119 2BR units on the market in Little Elm. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
2% 31% 35% 27% 4%
Available Units in Little Elm
Studio 8
1BR 106
2BR 119
3BR 93
4BR 12
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on November 10, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,980 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 4 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
4 Bedroom, 2 Bath In Great Neighborhood has a 4 bedroom unit starting at $2,095.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 2728 Enchanted Eve Dr in Little Elm, TX. It's 2.4 miles northeast from the center of Little Elm.
Call