Home / New York Area Apartments / Linden / 1300 Lincoln St Unit 1F
8 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 5 hours ago

1300 Lincoln St Unit 1F


Linden, NJ

2 Bed
•
1 Bath

750 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Nov. 1st
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$2,500
750 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
New 2 bed 1 bath
$2,500
Available Nov 1st, 2026
View
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$2,900
800 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: avail
$2,900 - 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Apartment In Linden With Great Amenities
$2,900
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $3,750.00
Property details
Description

Totally Renovated 2 bed 1 bath Central Air Washer and Dryer in Unit Hardwood Floors. No Pets No Smoking
12 Month Lease All utilities are separate No smoking No pets On street Parking

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 5 hours ago
Contact Number: (862) 206-0129
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
Verizon Communications Inc. 940.0 880.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Verizon Communications Inc. 3.0 0.768
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 1300 Lincoln St Unit 1F by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$90,000
per year
Rent report

1300 Lincoln St Unit 1F Rent vs. Linden Average

 1300 Lincoln St Unit 1F      Linden Average
2BR
$2,500
$2,591
$0
$850
$1,700
$2,550
$3,400

1300 Lincoln St Unit 1F is asking 4% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Linden.

If you upsized to an average priced Linden 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 30% less per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Linden 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 21% less per month.

1300 Lincoln St Unit 1F provides 20% less square footage than the average Linden 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
1300 Lincoln St Unit 1F
2BR $2,500 $3.30 $7,500
Linden Average
Studio $2,130 $3.20 $6,390
1BR $2,139 $2.60 $6,418
2BR $2,591 $2.80 $7,774
3BR $2,000 $1.30 $6,000
4BR $3,595 $1.80 $10,785

Availability in Linden

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 40 1BR units on the market in Linden. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
6% 56% 31% 6% 1%
Available Units in Linden
Studio 4
1BR 40
2BR 22
3BR 4
4BR 1
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on November 01, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 750 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
1300 Lincoln St Unit 1F has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $2,500.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1300 Lincoln St Unit 1F in Linden, NJ. It's 1.6 miles north from the center of Linden.
Call Email