Home / Boston Area Apartments / Lawrence / 541 South Broadway, Unit 2
13 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 2 hours ago

541 South Broadway, Unit 2


Lawrence, MA

4 Bed
1 Bath

1,638 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
4 Beds • 1 Bath
$3,200
1638 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
$3,200 - 4 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Apartment In Lawrence With Great Amenities
$3,200
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $6,400.00
Property details
Description

Amazing 4 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment in Lawrence. Amenities included: balcony and dishwasher. Utilities included: water. Is not pet friendly. Date Available: Sep 14th 2026. $3,200/month rent. $6,400 security deposit required. Please submit the form on this page or contact Yira Pena at 978-697-2516 to learn more. This property is managed by a responsible landlord using Avail landlord software.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (978) 697-2516
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
Verizon Communications Inc. 940.0 880.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 541 South Broadway, Unit 2
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 541 South Broadway, Unit 2 by bedroom type below.
4 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$115,200
per year
Rent report

541 South Broadway, Unit 2 Rent vs. Lawrence Average

 541 South Broadway, Unit 2      Lawrence Average
4BR
$3,200
$2,517
$0
$1,050
$2,100
$3,150
$4,200

541 South Broadway, Unit 2 is asking 27% more than the average 4 bedroom apartment in Lawrence.

If you downsized to an average priced Lawrence 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 2% less per month.

541 South Broadway, Unit 2 provides 26% more square footage than the average Lawrence 4 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
541 South Broadway, Unit 2
4BR $3,200 $2.00 $9,600
Lawrence Average
1BR $1,938 $2.90 $5,813
2BR $2,197 $2.00 $6,591
3BR $2,462 $1.50 $7,385
4BR $2,517 $1.90 $7,550

Availability in Lawrence

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 29 1BR units on the market in Lawrence. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
1% 41% 39% 15% 3%
Available Units in Lawrence
Studio 1
1BR 29
2BR 28
3BR 11
4BR 2
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,638 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 4 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
541 South Broadway, Unit 2 has a 4 bedroom unit starting at $3,200.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 541 South Broadway, Unit 2 in Lawrence, MA. It's 1.3 miles south from the center of Lawrence.
Call Email