Apartments in 89113

1 - 30 of 56 Results
9
$4,405
Spring Valley, NV
1 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
36
$1,450 - 1,815
7017 S Buffalo Dr Las Vegas, NV
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Fitness Center
Storage
Disability Access
1
$1,850
7330 Phlox RD Las Vegas, NV
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Storage
Dishwasher
Pool
Fireplace
296
$1,745 - 5,192
Deal
6111 S Buffalo Dr Las Vegas, NV
Studio - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Furnished
Luxury
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
In Unit Laundry
59
$1,530 - 2,465
8030 W Maule Ave Las Vegas, NV
Studio - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Luxury
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Fitness Center
54
$1,770 - 3,159
8341 W Warm Springs Rd Las Vegas, NV
Studio - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
In Unit Laundry
1
$1,395
8000 W Badura Ave Las Vegas, NV
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
1
$1,495
8000 Badura Ave #2094 Las Vegas, NV
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Storage
Dishwasher
50
$2,199
7541 Port Orchard Ave Las Vegas, NV
3 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
House
1
$2,595
7390 Gold Rush Ct Las Vegas, NV
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Storage
1
$2,500
5662 Tinar St Las Vegas, NV
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Disability Access
1
$1,995
Las Vegas, NV
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Storage
Disability Access
Dishwasher
Pool
1
$2,645
7508 Pink Mimosa Ave Las Vegas, NV
5 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
1
$2,390
6331 White Lies St Las Vegas, NV
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Storage
Disability Access
1
$1,234
8070 W Russell, Unit 2105 Las Vegas, NV
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Storage
Disability Access
Dishwasher
Pool
27
$2,400
Las Vegas, NV
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Den
1
$1,650
8985 S Durango Dr Unit 2127 Las Vegas, NV
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dishwasher
1
$1,250
8070 W Russell Rd #1064 Las Vegas, NV
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Disability Access
90
$1,785 - 4,660
8475 Michael Cherry Ave Las Vegas, NV
Studio - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Fitness Center
Pool
1
$2,901
8683 Vermont Vista St Las Vegas, NV
5 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Storage
Dishwasher
8
$925
Las Vegas, NV
1 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
1
$2,899
8086 Misty Canyon Ave Las Vegas, NV
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Disability Access
1
$1,435
8000 Badura Ave #1083 Las Vegas, NV
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Storage
Pool
1
$3,000
8164 Caldera Creek St Las Vegas, NV
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Storage
Dishwasher
1
$1,475
8985 S Durango Dr Las Vegas, NV
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Disability Access
1
$1,350
7189 S Durango Dr #208 Las Vegas, NV
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
1
$2,410
5577 Chiflo Song Dr Las Vegas, NV
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
1
$4,399
Las Vegas, NV
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
House
1
$1,550
7255 W Sunset Rd Las Vegas, NV
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Fitness Center
Pool
1
$2,500
6415 Pochman Mesa St Las Vegas, NV
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
1 - 30 of 56 Results
  1. Home
  2. Las Vegas
  3. 89113

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in 89113?

89113 apartments
Bed Type Average Rent Range
Studio $1,750 $1,530 - $1,820
1BR $2,000 $1,480 - $2,750
2BR $2,380 $1,440 - $4,190
3BR $2,600 $1,670 - $4,200
4+BR $2,700 $2,390 - $4,400
Find an Apartment in 89113
Looking for apartments for rent in 89113 Las Vegas, NV? Rentable has a variety of options available in this area. Currently, there are 362 units available for rent in the 89113 zip code. The average rent for apartments in this area is $2,000, and you can find 1-bedroom units starting at $1,476.

If you're searching for apartments near 89113, Rentable is the perfect place to start your search. Browse through our listings and find your ideal rental in this vibrant and exciting location. Don't miss out on the opportunity to find the perfect apartment in the 89113 zip code. Start your search today with Rentable!

Las Vegas:
May Rent Report

Welcome to the May 2026 Las Vegas Apartment Report. In this assessment of the local rental market, Rentable data scientists and rental experts break down the May 2026 key findings and figures for the Las Vegas rental landscape.

Our experts analyze the pricing trends — one-bedroom, two-bedroom, year-over-year and month-over-month — in Las Vegas and surrounding areas and provide comparisons to the entire metro area, nearby cities and some of the most desirable and expensive cities in the United States. Take a look at the last 12 months of Las Vegas average rent prices in the chart below.

Monthly Rent Report

$1,600
$1,200
$800
$400
$0
Jun. 2025
Jul. 2025
Aug. 2025
Sep. 2025
Oct. 2025
Nov. 2025
Dec. 2025
Jan. 2026
Feb. 2026
Mar. 2026
Apr. 2026
May. 2026
1 BR       2 BR