Home / Las Vegas / Townhome For Rent In Las Vegas Nevada
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 1 hour ago

Townhome For Rent In Las Vegas Nevada


723 Greenbriar Townhouse Way Las Vegas, NV

3 Bed
2 Bath

1,320 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,510
1320 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Wardley Property Management
-
$1,510
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Property details
Description

**Great 3 bedroom 2-1/2 Bath Townhouse with 2 car garage located in well established community**Enclosed Patio**Community pool**Separate "Kiddie Pool"**Tennis courts**1 mile from Boulder Station
Rent - $1450
Trash and Sewer - $50
Admin - $10
Total - $1,510
Please contact your Real Estate Agent to schedule an appointment to view this home. Or, we can refer one to you if needed.
***Sorry, this home does not qualify for housing vouchers at this time. ***
The application fee is $100 per adult who will occupy the property, all over 18 must apply and Application fees are NON-REFUNDABLE.
**MINIMUM QUALIFICATIONS**
1) Credit score of 600 and above.
2) No evictions, no debts owed to previous landlord or utility companies.
3) Monthly income must at least be 3x the rent.
Failure to meet minimum qualifications will result in denial or an additional deposit up to 3x the monthly rent.
All applications are subject to Owner approval.
We verify rental history, background, and employment.
Owner will consider pets on a case by case basis subject to additional pet deposits.
Renters Insurance will be required prior to moving in, along with proof of utilities under your name.
The Property’s condition shall be considered “as is".

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (702) 944-7995
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Cox Communications, Inc. 1000.0 35.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 940.0 940.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
LV.Net 50.0 10.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 40.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact Townhome For Rent In Las Vegas Nevada
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Townhome For Rent In Las Vegas Nevada by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$54,400
per year
Rent report

Townhome For Rent In Las Vegas Nevada Rent vs. Las Vegas Average

 Townhome For Rent In Las Vegas Nevada      Las Vegas Average
3BR
$1,510
$2,120
$0
$700
$1,400
$2,100
$2,800

Townhome For Rent In Las Vegas Nevada is asking 29% less than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Las Vegas.

If you upsized to an average priced Las Vegas 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 36% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Las Vegas 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 25% less per month.

Townhome For Rent In Las Vegas Nevada provides 11% less square footage than the average Las Vegas 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Townhome For Rent In Las Vegas Nevada
3BR $1,510 $1.10 $4,530
Las Vegas Average
Studio $1,148 $2.50 $3,443
1BR $1,449 $2.00 $4,347
2BR $1,697 $1.60 $5,090
3BR $2,120 $1.40 $6,359
4BR $3,324 $1.40 $9,971

Availability in Las Vegas

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 2,893 1BR units on the market in Las Vegas. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
7% 40% 38% 11% 3%
Available Units in Las Vegas
Studio 505
1BR 2,893
2BR 2,711
3BR 796
4BR 237
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,320 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Townhome For Rent In Las Vegas Nevada has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $1,510.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 723 Greenbriar Townhouse Way in Las Vegas, NV. It's 3.2 miles southeast from the center of Las Vegas.
Call