Home / Las Vegas / Great 2bd Condo In Gated Community
28 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 3 hours ago

Great 2bd Condo In Gated Community


555 Silverado Ranch Blvd Las Vegas, NV

1 - 2 Bed
•
1 - 2 Bath

776 - 960 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,250
776 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Red Rock Management And Real Estate Investment
-
$1,250
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
View More
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,530
960 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Triumph Property Management
-
$1,530
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
View More
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,599
1167 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Terra West Management Services
555 E. Silverado Ranch Blvd. #1084
$1,599
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
56
Somewhat Walkable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Storage
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Range / Oven
Microwave
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Property details
Description

Welcome to this inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom second-story condo in a desirable gated community! Step inside to a bright and comfortable layout featuring ceiling fans throughout, a private balcony perfect for relaxing, and a well-appointed kitchen with a convenient breakfast bar and all appliances included. A full-size washer and dryer add everyday convenience. Enjoy resort-style community amenities, including a sparkling pool, while appreciating the privacy and low-maintenance lifestyle this condo offers. A great opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in a secure, amenity-rich community!
Restrictions:
- Non-Smoking
- Small pets welcome 2 pet max, small dogs and cats under 25lbs only with a $250 non-refundable pet fee per pet.
- No Section 8
Ready to View the home?
Contact one of our friendly Real Estate Agents TODAY for IMMEDIATE SHOWING either via phone (702) 550-2222 or visit our website: www.vegasrentnow.com for a list of all of our vacancies.
*if a video is present, it was recorded prior to any upgrades/changes to the home. Video is used solely for the layout of the home
*Property rented in "AS IS" condition. No cosmetic repairs will be automatically repaired or adjusted, although they may be considered at owner's review & approval only. Applicant MUST view property in person prior to applying.
How to Apply:
Fill out the rental application online at vegasrentnow.com. All fields must be completed — no blanks.
Pay the $100 NON-refundable fee per adult.
Upload the required documents:
- Bank statements (proof of funds)
- Pay stubs and/or employment verification
- Previous landlord’s contact info (fax or email)
- Credit requirement: 650 minimum score required.
Applications are typically processed within 2–3 business days if everything is submitted.
Must move in within 15 days of securing the home.
***BEWARE OF SCAMS***
Triumph Property Management will never advertise on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or similar sites. Our agents will never ask you for payment directly. Applications and payments are only accepted through www.VegasRentNow.com
If anyone requests money through Zelle, PayPal, Cash App, Venmo, wire transfer, or cash, it is a scam—please report it to us immediately at 702-367-2323.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 3 hours ago
Contact Number: (702) 367-2323
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Cox Communications, Inc. 1000.0 1000.0
Cox Communications, Inc. 1000.0 35.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 140.0 20.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
JAB Wireless, Inc. 50.0 10.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Great 2bd Condo In Gated Community by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$55,100
per year
Rent report

Great 2bd Condo In Gated Community Rent vs. Las Vegas Average

 Great 2bd Condo In Gated Community      Las Vegas Average
2BR
$1,530
$1,697
$0
$600
$1,200
$1,800
$2,400

Great 2bd Condo In Gated Community is asking 10% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Las Vegas.

If you upsized to an average priced Las Vegas 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 20% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Las Vegas 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 17% less per month.

Great 2bd Condo In Gated Community provides 8% less square footage than the average Las Vegas 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Great 2bd Condo In Gated Community
2BR $1,530 $1.60 $4,590
Las Vegas Average
Studio $1,148 $2.50 $3,443
1BR $1,449 $2.00 $4,347
2BR $1,697 $1.60 $5,090
3BR $2,120 $1.40 $6,359
4BR $3,324 $1.40 $9,971

Availability in Las Vegas

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 2,864 1BR units on the market in Las Vegas. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
6% 38% 38% 14% 4%
Available Units in Las Vegas
Studio 430
1BR 2,864
2BR 2,828
3BR 1,036
4BR 268
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 960 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Great 2bd Condo In Gated Community has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,530.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 555 Silverado Ranch Blvd in Las Vegas, NV. It's 10.9 miles south from the center of Las Vegas.
Call